Train Time Table

DEE INDB EXPRESS (19338) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DEE
START
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
16:39
REWARI 2
78.0 Kms| PF #1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
17:38
ALWAR 3
152.5 Kms| PF #2 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
19:43
DAUSA 4
242.1 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
21:05
JAIPUR 5
303.6 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
23:35
AJMER JN 6
438.3 Kms| PF #4 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHL
01:55
BHILWARA 7
570.2 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
03:40
CHITTAURGARH 8
624.5 Kms| PF #-1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMH
04:31
NIMACH 9
680.2 Kms| PF #1 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDS
05:16
MANDASOR 10
729.3 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
07:10
RATLAM JN 11
813.5 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNG
08:06
BARNAGAR 12
861.2 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTD
08:40
FATEHABAD CHJN 13
893.2 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
09:35
INDORE JN BG 14
932.6 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19338 DEE INDB EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) --------- Start 15:00 4 No
REWARI (RE) 16:39 2 mins 16:41 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 17:38 3 mins 17:41 2 No
DAUSA (DO) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 3 No
AJMER JN (AII) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 4 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 - No
NIMACH (NMH) 04:31 2 mins 04:33 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 07:10 10 mins 07:20 2 No
BARNAGAR (BNG) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
FATEHABAD CHJN (FTD) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 09:35 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name