Train Time Table

INDB DEE EXP (19337) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTD
19:54
FATEHABAD CHJN 2
39.3 Kms| PF #2 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNG
20:23
BARNAGAR 3
71.3 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
21:35
RATLAM JN 4
119.0 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDS
22:43
MANDASOR 5
203.3 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMH
23:28
NIMACH 6
252.4 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
01:15
CHITTAURGARH 7
308.1 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHL
02:19
BHILWARA 8
362.4 Kms| PF #1 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
04:37
AJMER JN 9
494.3 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
06:45
JAIPUR 10
629.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
07:36
DAUSA 11
690.5 Kms| PF #2 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
09:43
ALWAR 12
780.1 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
11:38
REWARI 13
854.6 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
13:15
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 14
932.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19337 INDB DEE EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 19:20 2 No
FATEHABAD CHJN (FTD) 19:54 2 mins 19:56 2 No
BARNAGAR (BNG) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 2 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 02:19 3 mins 02:22 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 04:37 5 mins 04:42 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 06:45 10 mins 06:55 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 09:43 5 mins 09:48 1 No
REWARI (RE) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 13:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name