Train Time Table

UDAIPUR CITY - RATLAM Express (UnReserved) (19328) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDZ
START
UDAIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
01:21
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 2
4.2 Kms| PF #1 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
01:54
MAVLI JN 3
42.5 Kms| PF #0 01:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
FAN
02:06
FATEHNAGAR 4
55.8 Kms| PF #1 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIN
02:25
KAPASAN 5
78.7 Kms| PF #1 02:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
03:45
CHITTAURGARH 6
113.9 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBH
04:29
NIMBAHERA 7
143.0 Kms| PF #1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWO
04:42
JAWAD ROAD 8
153.4 Kms| PF #1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMH
05:00
NIMACH 9
169.7 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLG
05:34
MALHARGARH 10
195.1 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIP
05:44
PIPLIA 11
202.9 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDS
05:59
MANDASOR 12
218.8 Kms| PF #1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLD
06:16
DALAUDA 13
233.4 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOD
06:34
DHODHAR 14
253.2 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAO
07:03
JAORA 15
270.0 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
08:00
RATLAM JN 16
303.0 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19328 UDAIPUR CITY - RATLAM Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) --------- Start 01:15 3 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 01:21 2 mins 01:23 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 01:54 2 mins 01:56 - No
FATEHNAGAR (FAN) 02:06 1 min 02:07 1 No
KAPASAN (KIN) 02:25 1 min 02:26 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 03:45 20 mins 04:05 1 No
NIMBAHERA (NBH) 04:29 2 mins 04:31 1 No
JAWAD ROAD (JWO) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 1 No
MALHARGARH (MLG) 05:34 1 min 05:35 1 No
PIPLIA (PIP) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 05:59 2 mins 06:01 1 No
DALAUDA (DLD) 06:16 1 min 06:17 1 No
DHODHAR (DOD) 06:34 1 min 06:35 1 No
JAORA (JAO) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 08:00 End --------- 7 No

19328 UDAIPUR CITY - RATLAM Express (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the UDAIPUR CITY - RATLAM Express (UnReserved) (19328) train on RailYatri?

A) UDAIPUR CITY - RATLAM Express (UnReserved) (19328) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of UDAIPUR CITY - RATLAM Express (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the UDAIPUR CITY - RATLAM Express (UnReserved) (19328) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On UDAIPUR CITY - RATLAM Express (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of UDAIPUR CITY - RATLAM Express (UnReserved) (19328)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in UDAIPUR CITY - RATLAM Express (UnReserved) (19328) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of UDAIPUR CITY - RATLAM Express (UnReserved) (19328) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of UDAIPUR CITY - RATLAM Express (UnReserved) (19328)?

A) UDAIPUR CITY - RATLAM Express (UnReserved) (19328) runs from UDAIPUR CITY to RATLAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of UDAIPUR CITY - RATLAM Express (UnReserved) (19328) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of UDAIPUR CITY - RATLAM Express (UnReserved) (19328)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of UDAIPUR CITY - RATLAM Express (UnReserved) (19328) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name