Train Time Table

Rtm Udaipur Express (19327) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RTM
START
RATLAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAO
17:14
JAORA 2
33.1 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOD
17:33
DHODHAR 3
49.8 Kms| PF #1 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLD
17:49
DALAUDA 4
69.7 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDS
18:01
MANDASOR 5
84.3 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIP
18:17
PIPLIA 6
100.1 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLG
18:28
MALHARGARH 7
107.9 Kms| PF #1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMH
19:08
NIMACH 8
133.4 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWO
19:31
JAWAD ROAD 9
149.6 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBH
19:42
NIMBAHERA 10
160.0 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
20:35
CHITTAURGARH 11
189.1 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIN
21:45
KAPASAN 12
224.3 Kms| PF #1 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
FAN
22:27
FATEHNAGAR 13
247.3 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
22:39
MAVLI JN 14
260.5 Kms| PF #1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
23:32
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 15
298.8 Kms| PF #1 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDZ
23:55
UDAIPUR CITY 16
303.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19327 Rtm Udaipur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RATLAM JN (RTM) --------- Start 16:45 7 No
JAORA (JAO) 17:14 2 mins 17:16 1 No
DHODHAR (DOD) 17:33 1 min 17:34 1 No
DALAUDA (DLD) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 18:01 2 mins 18:03 1 No
PIPLIA (PIP) 18:17 1 min 18:18 1 No
MALHARGARH (MLG) 18:28 1 min 18:29 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
JAWAD ROAD (JWO) 19:31 1 min 19:32 1 No
NIMBAHERA (NBH) 19:42 1 min 19:43 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 20:35 25 mins 21:00 3 No
KAPASAN (KIN) 21:45 1 min 21:46 1 No
FATEHNAGAR (FAN) 22:27 1 min 22:28 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 22:39 2 mins 22:41 1 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 23:32 2 mins 23:34 1 No
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 23:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name