Train Time Table

Asr Indb Express (19326) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
23:43
BEAS 2
42.3 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
00:30
JALANDHAR CITY 3
78.5 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
01:40
LUDHIANA JN 4
135.5 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
02:48
SIRHIND JN 5
195.8 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
04:03
AMBALA CANT JN 6
249.1 Kms| PF #1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
04:50
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 7
299.9 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
05:40
SAHARANPUR 8
330.2 Kms| PF #3 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBD
06:18
DEOBAND 9
364.5 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
06:52
MUZAFFARNAGAR 10
388.5 Kms| PF #2 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
07:40
MEERUT CITY 11
444.0 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
08:50
GHAZIABAD 12
491.3 Kms| PF #3 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
09:45
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 13
514.3 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
10:22
FARIDABAD 14
535.3 Kms| PF #3 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
11:48
MATHURA JN 15
648.3 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
12:28
RAJA KI MANDI 16
698.1 Kms| PF #2 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
12:40
AGRA CANTT 17
702.1 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
14:52
GWALIOR JN 18
820.2 Kms| PF #4 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVPI
16:43
SHIVPURI 19
945.0 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
18:55
GUNA 20
1047.1 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
19:42
RUTHIYAI 21
1067.5 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRRG
21:13
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 22
1144.6 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFY
22:28
SHAJAPUR 23
1233.2 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKC
01:05
MAKSI 24
1261.0 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWX
01:42
DEWAS 25
1297.3 Kms| PF #1 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
INDB
02:35
INDORE JN BG 26
1336.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19326 Asr Indb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 23:15 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 2 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 04:03 10 mins 04:13 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 05:40 10 mins 05:50 3 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 2 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 3 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 09:45 20 mins 10:05 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 11:48 5 mins 11:53 1 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 14:52 8 mins 15:00 4 No
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 16:43 5 mins 16:48 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 18:55 10 mins 19:05 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 19:42 3 mins 19:45 1 No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 01:42 2 mins 01:44 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 02:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name