Train Time Table

Ind Amritsar Express (19325) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
16:36
DEWAS 2
38.8 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
17:40
MAKSI 3
75.1 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFY
18:06
SHAJAPUR 4
102.9 Kms| PF #2 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRRG
19:28
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 5
191.5 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTA
20:45
RUTHIYAI 6
268.6 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
21:20
GUNA 7
289.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPI
23:25
SHIVPURI 8
391.1 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
03:10
GWALIOR JN 9
515.9 Kms| PF #4 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
06:15
AGRA CANTT 10
634.0 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
06:28
RAJA KI MANDI 11
638.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
07:50
MATHURA JN 12
687.8 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
10:23
FARIDABAD 13
800.8 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
11:10
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 14
821.8 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
12:08
GHAZIABAD 15
844.8 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
12:53
MEERUT CITY 16
892.0 Kms| PF #3 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
13:30
MUZAFFARNAGAR 17
947.6 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBD
13:50
DEOBAND 18
971.6 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
14:50
SAHARANPUR 19
1005.9 Kms| PF #5 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
15:43
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 20
1036.2 Kms| PF #3 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
16:35
AMBALA CANT JN 21
1087.0 Kms| PF #6 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
17:19
SIRHIND JN 22
1140.3 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
18:25
LUDHIANA JN 23
1200.6 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
19:25
JALANDHAR CITY 24
1257.6 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
20:13
BEAS 25
1293.8 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
21:05
AMRITSAR JN 26
1336.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19325 Ind Amritsar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 15:55 4 No
DEWAS (DWX) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 2 No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 1 No
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 2 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 4 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 2 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 11:10 15 mins 11:25 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 3 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 1 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 14:50 20 mins 15:10 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 6 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 17:19 2 mins 17:21 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 21:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name