Train Time Table

Indb Intercity (19324) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BPL
START
BHOPAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
17:30
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 2
10.2 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEH
17:56
SEHORE 3
38.6 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPP
18:19
KALAPIPAL 4
67.6 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
18:34
SHUJALPUR 5
80.2 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
19:06
BERCHHA 6
123.3 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
19:24
MAKSI 7
142.2 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
20:10
DEWAS 8
178.5 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
INDB
21:35
INDORE JN BG 9
217.3 Kms| PF #3 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DADN
22:10
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 10
238.4 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19324 Indb Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHOPAL JN (BPL) --------- Start 16:55 4 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 17:56 1 min 17:57 1 No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 18:19 2 mins 18:21 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 19:24 1 min 19:25 2 No
DEWAS (DWX) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 3 No
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) 22:10 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name