Train Time Table

Indore Express (19314) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RJPB
START
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
11:00
PATNA JN 2
2.6 Kms| PF #4 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
14:59
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 3
214.0 Kms| PF #6 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
15:50
VARANASI JN 4
232.1 Kms| PF #5 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOP
16:58
JAUNPUR CITY 5
289.6 Kms| PF #3 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
18:15
SULTANPUR 6
375.4 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
22:25
LUCKNOW 7
514.9 Kms| PF #7 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
00:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
586.8 Kms| PF #4 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
02:06
ORAI 9
693.2 Kms| PF #1 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
04:25
JHANSI JN 10
807.1 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
05:39
LALITPUR 11
897.5 Kms| PF #2 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
07:05
BINA JN 12
960.3 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
09:35
BHOPAL JN 13
1099.0 Kms| PF #4 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
11:01
SHUJALPUR 14
1179.2 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
12:45
UJJAIN JN 15
1282.4 Kms| PF #6 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
13:52
DEWAS 16
1323.0 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
15:05
INDORE JN BG 17
1361.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19314 Indore Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) --------- Start 10:45 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 11:00 10 mins 11:10 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 14:59 10 mins 15:09 6 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 5 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 16:58 4 mins 17:02 3 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 22:25 20 mins 22:45 7 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 4 No
ORAI (ORAI) 02:06 2 mins 02:08 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:25 10 mins 04:35 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 05:39 2 mins 05:41 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:35 10 mins 09:45 4 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 11:01 2 mins 11:03 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 12:45 20 mins 13:05 6 No
DEWAS (DWX) 13:52 2 mins 13:54 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 15:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name