Train Time Table

Indb Rjpb Express (19313) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
14:36
DEWAS 2
38.8 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
15:25
UJJAIN JN 3
79.4 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
17:04
SHUJALPUR 4
182.6 Kms| PF #2 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
18:35
BHOPAL JN 5
262.9 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
21:00
BINA JN 6
401.5 Kms| PF #3 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
21:50
LALITPUR 7
464.3 Kms| PF #3 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
23:12
JHANSI JN 8
554.7 Kms| PF #4 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
00:37
ORAI 9
668.6 Kms| PF #1 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
04:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
775.0 Kms| PF #8 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
05:30
LUCKNOW 11
847.0 Kms| PF #3 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
07:45
SULTANPUR 12
986.5 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
09:14
JAUNPUR CITY 13
1072.3 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
11:35
VARANASI JN 14
1129.8 Kms| PF #8 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
12:28
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 15
1147.9 Kms| PF #2 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
16:55
PATNA JN 16
1359.3 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
17:20
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 17
1361.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19313 Indb Rjpb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 13:55 2 No
DEWAS (DWX) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 15:25 20 mins 15:45 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 17:04 2 mins 17:06 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 18:35 10 mins 18:45 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 3 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:12 10 mins 23:22 4 No
ORAI (ORAI) 00:37 2 mins 00:39 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 8 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 05:30 15 mins 05:45 3 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 09:14 2 mins 09:16 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 11:35 10 mins 11:45 8 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 12:28 10 mins 12:38 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 16:55 10 mins 17:05 1 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 17:20 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name