Train Time Table

Indore Gnc Express (19310) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
23:21
DEWAS 2
38.8 Kms| PF #1 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
00:10
UJJAIN JN 3
79.4 Kms| PF #4 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
01:23
NAGDA JN 4
134.9 Kms| PF #3 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
01:33
KHACHROD 5
148.6 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
02:05
RATLAM JN 6
176.2 Kms| PF #4 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
03:18
MEGHNAGAR 7
256.7 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
03:47
DAHOD 8
289.9 Kms| PF #2 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMK
04:20
LIMKHEDA 9
322.8 Kms| PF #-1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
05:11
GODHRA JN 10
363.0 Kms| PF #1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRL
05:33
DEROL 11
386.5 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
06:24
VADODARA JN 12
436.8 Kms| PF #7 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
07:15
ANAND JN 13
471.4 Kms| PF #3 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
07:32
NADIAD JN 14
490.1 Kms| PF #2 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHD
07:50
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 15
507.7 Kms| PF #3 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
08:35
AHMEDABAD JN 16
535.9 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBT
08:56
SABARMATI JN 17
541.2 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLDY
09:08
CHANDLODIYA 18
546.8 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHDB
09:20
KHODIYAR 19
557.4 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNC
09:55
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL 20
570.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19310 Indore Gnc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 22:40 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 23:21 2 mins 23:23 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 00:10 20 mins 00:30 4 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 3 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 02:05 10 mins 02:15 4 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 03:47 2 mins 03:49 2 No
LIMKHEDA (LMK) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 - No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 1 No
DEROL (DRL) 05:33 1 min 05:34 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 06:24 15 mins 06:39 7 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 07:15 1 min 07:16 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 07:32 1 min 07:33 2 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 07:50 1 min 07:51 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 08:35 10 mins 08:45 1 No
SABARMATI JN (SBT) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 1 No
CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
KHODIYAR (KHDB) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 1 No
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL (GNC) 09:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name