Train Time Table

Chandigarh Express (19307) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
06:17
DEWAS 2
38.8 Kms| PF #1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
07:25
UJJAIN JN 3
79.4 Kms| PF #6 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
08:58
MAKSI 4
120.7 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFY
09:23
SHAJAPUR 5
148.5 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFR
10:48
PACHOR ROAD 6
207.9 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRRG
11:00
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 7
237.1 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTA
13:13
RUTHIYAI 8
314.2 Kms| PF #2 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
13:55
GUNA 9
334.6 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPI
16:03
SHIVPURI 10
436.8 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
19:15
GWALIOR JN 11
561.5 Kms| PF #3 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
19:48
MORENA 12
600.1 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
21:00
AGRA CANTT 13
679.6 Kms| PF #4 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
21:55
MATHURA JN 14
733.4 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
23:48
FARIDABAD 15
846.4 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
00:11
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 16
867.4 Kms| PF #3 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
00:55
NEW DELHI 17
874.7 Kms| PF #4 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
03:53
PANIPAT JN 18
964.5 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
05:50
AMBALA CANT JN 19
1073.8 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDG
06:45
CHANDIGARH 20
1118.6 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19307 Chandigarh Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 05:30 4 No
DEWAS (DWX) 06:17 2 mins 06:19 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 07:25 25 mins 07:50 6 Yes
MAKSI (MKC) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 2 No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 13:13 5 mins 13:18 2 No
GUNA (GUNA) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 1 No
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 19:15 8 mins 19:23 3 No
MORENA (MRA) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 00:11 2 mins 00:13 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 00:55 45 mins 01:40 4 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 03:53 5 mins 03:58 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 06:45 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name