Train Time Table

Ghy Indb Express (19306) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
08:33
NEW BONGAIGAON 2
175.5 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
09:01
KOKRAJHAR 3
203.2 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
APDJ
10:00
ALIPUR DUAR JN 4
284.4 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSA
10:48
HASIMARA 5
319.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNV
11:23
BINNAGURI 6
353.3 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
13:40
NEW JALPAIGURI 7
452.7 Kms| PF #3 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
14:58
KISHANGANJ 8
540.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
16:45
KATIHAR JN 9
636.5 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
17:57
NAUGACHIA 10
693.9 Kms| PF #2 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
18:42
MANSI JN 11
752.1 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
18:52
KHAGARIA JN 12
760.9 Kms| PF #1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
19:20
BEGU SARAI 13
801.0 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
19:45
BARAUNI JN 14
816.3 Kms| PF #7 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
21:35
HAJIPUR JN 15
903.8 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
21:50
SONPUR JN 16
909.1 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
00:05
CHHAPRA 17
963.3 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
01:31
BALLIA 18
1029.5 Kms| PF #1 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
02:50
GHAZIPUR CITY 19
1094.2 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
03:55
AUNRIHAR JN 20
1133.8 Kms| PF #1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
05:00
VARANASI JN 21
1168.9 Kms| PF #5 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
06:11
JAUNPUR CITY 22
1226.4 Kms| PF #2 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
08:00
SULTANPUR 23
1312.2 Kms| PF #3 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
11:55
LUCKNOW 24
1451.7 Kms| PF #6 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
14:10
KANPUR CENTRAL 25
1523.7 Kms| PF #4 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
16:34
ORAI 26
1630.1 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
18:55
JHANSI JN 27
1744.0 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
20:09
LALITPUR 28
1834.4 Kms| PF #1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
21:25
BINA JN 29
1897.2 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
22:28
VIDISHA 30
1982.4 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BIH
00:25
BAIRAGARH 31
2043.9 Kms| PF #1 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
SJP
01:25
SHUJALPUR 32
2113.9 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
UJN
03:05
UJJAIN JN 33
2217.1 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWX
04:12
DEWAS 34
2257.7 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
INDB
05:15
INDORE JN BG 35
2296.5 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DADN
06:05
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 36
2317.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19306 Ghy Indb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 05:35 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 09:01 2 mins 09:03 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
HASIMARA (HSA) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
BINNAGURI (BNV) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 16:45 25 mins 17:10 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 17:57 2 mins 17:59 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 18:52 2 mins 18:54 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 7 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 01:31 5 mins 01:36 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 5 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 2 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 11:55 15 mins 12:10 6 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 14:10 10 mins 14:20 4 No
ORAI (ORAI) 16:34 5 mins 16:39 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 18:55 10 mins 19:05 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 20:09 2 mins 20:11 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 1 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
BAIRAGARH (BIH) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 03:05 25 mins 03:30 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 05:15 10 mins 05:25 1 No
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) 06:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name