Train Time Table

Ghy Indb Express (19306) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
08:35
NEW BONGAIGAON 2
202.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
09:15
KOKRAJHAR 3
230.0 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
APDJ
10:03
ALIPUR DUAR JN 4
311.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSA
10:45
HASIMARA 5
346.0 Kms| PF #1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNV
11:23
BINNAGURI 6
380.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMZ
12:15
NEW MAL JN 7
425.0 Kms| PF #0 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
13:50
NEW JALPAIGURI 8
480.0 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
15:13
KISHANGANJ 9
567.0 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
17:15
KATIHAR JN 10
663.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
18:13
NAUGACHIA 11
720.0 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
18:59
MANSI JN 12
778.0 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
19:11
KHAGARIA JN 13
787.0 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
19:40
BEGU SARAI 14
827.0 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
20:05
BARAUNI JN 15
842.0 Kms| PF #7 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
21:40
HAJIPUR JN 16
930.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
21:55
SONPUR JN 17
935.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
23:40
CHHAPRA 18
989.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
01:00
BALLIA 19
1054.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
02:00
GHAZIPUR CITY 20
1120.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
03:28
AUNRIHAR JN 21
1160.0 Kms| PF #3 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
05:00
VARANASI JN 22
1195.0 Kms| PF #5 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
06:08
JAUNPUR CITY 23
1252.0 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
08:25
SULTANPUR 24
1338.0 Kms| PF #3 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
12:00
LUCKNOW 25
1478.0 Kms| PF #5 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
14:10
KANPUR CENTRAL 26
1551.0 Kms| PF #4 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
15:47
ORAI 27
1659.0 Kms| PF #1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGLJ
17:40
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JHANSI 28
1772.0 Kms| PF #10 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
18:43
LALITPUR 29
1862.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
21:10
BINA JN 30
1925.0 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
22:08
VIDISHA 31
2010.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
23:40
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 32
2072.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SJP
01:10
SHUJALPUR 33
2142.0 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
UJN
03:00
UJJAIN JN 34
2245.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWX
03:56
DEWAS 35
2286.0 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
INDB
04:55
INDORE JN BG 36
2324.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DADN
06:05
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 37
2345.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19306 Ghy Indb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 05:35 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 09:15 2 mins 09:17 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
HASIMARA (HSA) 10:45 2 mins 10:47 1 No
BINNAGURI (BNV) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
NEW MAL JN (NMZ) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 17:15 10 mins 17:25 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 18:59 2 mins 19:01 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 19:11 2 mins 19:13 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 7 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 23:40 10 mins 23:50 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 3 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 5 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 2 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 4 No
ORAI (ORAI) 15:47 2 mins 15:49 1 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JHANSI (VGLJ) 17:40 8 mins 17:48 10 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 3 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 03:00 15 mins 03:15 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 03:56 2 mins 03:58 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 04:55 10 mins 05:05 1 No
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) 06:05 End --------- 1 No

19306 Ghy Indb Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ghy Indb Express (19306) train on RailYatri?

A) Ghy Indb Express (19306) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ghy Indb Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ghy Indb Express (19306) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ghy Indb Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ghy Indb Express (19306)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ghy Indb Express (19306) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ghy Indb Express (19306) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ghy Indb Express (19306)?

A) Ghy Indb Express (19306) runs from KAMAKHYA to DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ghy Indb Express (19306) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ghy Indb Express (19306)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ghy Indb Express (19306) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.