Train Time Table

Indb Ghy Express (19305) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DADN
START
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
INDB
13:35
INDORE JN BG 2
22.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
14:26
DEWAS 3
60.0 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
15:20
UJJAIN JN 4
101.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
16:57
SHUJALPUR 5
204.0 Kms| PF #1 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
18:10
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 6
274.0 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
19:46
VIDISHA 7
337.0 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
21:00
BINA JN 8
423.0 Kms| PF #4 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
21:49
LALITPUR 9
485.0 Kms| PF #3 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGLB
23:05
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 10
575.0 Kms| PF #0 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
00:38
ORAI 11
689.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
03:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 12
795.0 Kms| PF #8 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
05:30
LUCKNOW 13
869.0 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
08:05
SULTANPUR 14
1008.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
09:11
JAUNPUR CITY 15
1094.0 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
11:35
VARANASI JN 16
1152.0 Kms| PF #5 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
12:20
AUNRIHAR JN 17
1187.0 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
13:00
GHAZIPUR CITY 18
1227.0 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
13:55
BALLIA 19
1292.0 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
15:35
CHHAPRA 20
1357.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
17:05
HAJIPUR JN 21
1416.0 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
19:10
BARAUNI JN 22
1504.0 Kms| PF #4 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
19:36
BEGU SARAI 23
1519.0 Kms| PF #2 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
20:29
KHAGARIA JN 24
1560.0 Kms| PF #2 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
20:41
MANSI JN 25
1569.0 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
21:29
NAUGACHIA 26
1627.0 Kms| PF #2 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
23:20
KATIHAR JN 27
1684.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
01:20
KISHANGANJ 28
1780.0 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
02:10
NEW JALPAIGURI 29
1867.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNV
05:40
BINNAGURI 30
1966.0 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
HSA
06:20
HASIMARA 31
2000.0 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
APDJ
07:15
ALIPUR DUAR JN 32
2035.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
08:30
KOKRAJHAR 33
2116.0 Kms| PF #2 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
10:05
NEW BONGAIGAON 34
2144.0 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
13:50
KAMAKHYA 35
2295.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19305 Indb Ghy Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) --------- Start 12:45 2 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 13:35 10 mins 13:45 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 15:20 15 mins 15:35 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 16:57 2 mins 16:59 1 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 19:46 2 mins 19:48 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 4 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 21:49 2 mins 21:51 3 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 - No
ORAI (ORAI) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 8 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 05:30 15 mins 05:45 2 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 09:11 2 mins 09:13 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 11:35 10 mins 11:45 5 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 2 No
BALLIA (BUI) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:10 10 mins 19:20 4 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 21:29 2 mins 21:31 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 23:20 25 mins 23:45 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 2 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 1 No
BINNAGURI (BNV) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 1 No
HASIMARA (HSA) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 13:50 End --------- 1 No

19305 Indb Ghy Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Indb Ghy Express (19305) train on RailYatri?

A) Indb Ghy Express (19305) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Indb Ghy Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Indb Ghy Express (19305) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Indb Ghy Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Indb Ghy Express (19305)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Indb Ghy Express (19305) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Indb Ghy Express (19305) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Indb Ghy Express (19305)?

A) Indb Ghy Express (19305) runs from DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW to KAMAKHYA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Indb Ghy Express (19305) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Indb Ghy Express (19305)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Indb Ghy Express (19305) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name