Train Time Table

Indb Ghy Express (19305) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DADN
START
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
INDB
13:45
INDORE JN BG 2
21.1 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
14:36
DEWAS 3
59.9 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
15:20
UJJAIN JN 4
100.5 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
17:04
SHUJALPUR 5
203.7 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
18:18
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 6
273.8 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
19:22
VIDISHA 7
335.1 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
21:00
BINA JN 8
420.5 Kms| PF #4 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
21:48
LALITPUR 9
483.2 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
23:12
JHANSI JN 10
573.6 Kms| PF #1 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
00:37
ORAI 11
687.5 Kms| PF #1 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
04:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 12
793.9 Kms| PF #8 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
05:25
LUCKNOW 13
865.9 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
07:45
SULTANPUR 14
1005.3 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
09:14
JAUNPUR CITY 15
1091.2 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
11:30
VARANASI JN 16
1148.7 Kms| PF #5 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
12:23
AUNRIHAR JN 17
1183.8 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
12:55
GHAZIPUR CITY 18
1223.4 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
13:55
BALLIA 19
1288.1 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
15:40
CHHAPRA 20
1354.3 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
16:53
SONPUR JN 21
1408.5 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
17:10
HAJIPUR JN 22
1413.8 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
19:10
BARAUNI JN 23
1501.3 Kms| PF #4 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
19:36
BEGU SARAI 24
1516.7 Kms| PF #2 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
20:29
KHAGARIA JN 25
1556.7 Kms| PF #2 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
20:41
MANSI JN 26
1565.5 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
21:29
NAUGACHIA 27
1623.7 Kms| PF #2 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
23:20
KATIHAR JN 28
1681.2 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
01:35
KISHANGANJ 29
1777.6 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
03:30
NEW JALPAIGURI 30
1864.9 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNV
06:00
BINNAGURI 31
1964.3 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
HSA
06:51
HASIMARA 32
1998.6 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
APDJ
07:58
ALIPUR DUAR JN 33
2033.2 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
09:11
KOKRAJHAR 34
2114.4 Kms| PF #2 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
10:20
NEW BONGAIGAON 35
2142.1 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
13:45
KAMAKHYA 36
2292.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19305 Indb Ghy Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) --------- Start 12:45 - No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 15:20 25 mins 15:45 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 17:04 2 mins 17:06 1 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 4 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:12 10 mins 23:22 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 00:37 2 mins 00:39 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 8 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 05:25 20 mins 05:45 2 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 09:14 2 mins 09:16 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 11:30 15 mins 11:45 5 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 2 No
BALLIA (BUI) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 15:40 10 mins 15:50 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:10 10 mins 19:20 4 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 21:29 2 mins 21:31 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 23:20 25 mins 23:45 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 2 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:30 15 mins 03:45 1 No
BINNAGURI (BNV) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 1 No
HASIMARA (HSA) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 09:11 2 mins 09:13 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 13:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name