Train Time Table

Indb Bhopal Express (19303) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
23:41
DEWAS 2
39.0 Kms| PF #1 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
00:40
UJJAIN JN 3
80.0 Kms| PF #4 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TAN
01:21
TARANA ROAD 4
111.0 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
01:48
MAKSI 5
121.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCH
02:05
BERCHHA 6
140.0 Kms| PF #1 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSH
02:20
KALI SINDH 7
152.0 Kms| PF #1 02:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKD
02:37
AKODIA 8
170.0 Kms| PF #1 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
02:51
SHUJALPUR 9
183.0 Kms| PF #2 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPP
03:06
KALAPIPAL 10
195.0 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRB
03:20
PARBATI 11
211.0 Kms| PF #2 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
03:36
SEHORE 12
224.0 Kms| PF #2 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
04:35
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 13
253.0 Kms| PF #2 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
05:10
BHOPAL JN 14
263.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19303 Indb Bhopal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 23:15 3 No
DEWAS (DWX) 23:41 2 mins 23:43 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 00:40 15 mins 00:55 4 No
TARANA ROAD (TAN) 01:21 1 min 01:22 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 1 No
KALI SINDH (KSH) 02:20 1 min 02:21 1 No
AKODIA (AKD) 02:37 1 min 02:38 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 02:51 2 mins 02:53 2 No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 03:06 1 min 03:07 1 No
PARBATI (PRB) 03:20 1 min 03:21 2 No
SEHORE (SEH) 03:36 2 mins 03:38 2 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 04:35 2 mins 04:37 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 05:10 End --------- 6 No

19303 Indb Bhopal Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Indb Bhopal Express (19303) train on RailYatri?

A) Indb Bhopal Express (19303) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Indb Bhopal Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Indb Bhopal Express (19303) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Indb Bhopal Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Indb Bhopal Express (19303)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Indb Bhopal Express (19303) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Indb Bhopal Express (19303) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Indb Bhopal Express (19303)?

A) Indb Bhopal Express (19303) runs from INDORE JN BG to BHOPAL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Indb Bhopal Express (19303) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Indb Bhopal Express (19303)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Indb Bhopal Express (19303) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.