Train Time Table

Ypr Indb Express (19302) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
YNK
16:06
YELHANKA JN 2
13.0 Kms| PF #4 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
17:20
HINDUPUR 3
96.0 Kms| PF #2 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
18:33
DHARMAVARAM JN 4
175.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
20:09
GOOTY JN 5
266.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
22:08
KURNOOL TOWN 6
374.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
23:39
GADWAL 7
430.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
00:58
MAHBUBNAGAR 8
505.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
03:15
KACHEGUDA 9
610.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMC
05:55
KAMAREDDI 10
724.0 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZB
06:58
NIZAMABAD 11
776.0 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUE
08:48
MUDKHED 12
864.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
09:35
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 13
887.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
10:20
PURNA JN 14
917.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
12:19
HINGOLI DECCAN 15
997.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
13:19
WASHIM 16
1045.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
15:00
AKOLA JN 17
1124.0 Kms| PF #3 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAVI
16:37
NAVI AMRAVATI 18
1209.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNDB
17:33
CHANDUR BAZAR 19
1246.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
WOC
18:14
WARUD ORANGE CITY 20
1311.0 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
20:18
AMLA JN 21
1423.0 Kms| PF #3 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
20:36
BETUL 22
1446.0 Kms| PF #2 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
23:20
ITARSI JN 23
1552.0 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
RKMP
00:53
RANI KAMLAPATI 24
1645.0 Kms| PF #3 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
01:10
BHOPAL JN 25
1651.0 Kms| PF #4 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SJP
02:37
SHUJALPUR 26
1731.0 Kms| PF #1 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
BCH
03:15
BERCHHA 27
1774.0 Kms| PF #2 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKC
03:34
MAKSI 28
1793.0 Kms| PF #2 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
UJN
04:30
UJJAIN JN 29
1834.0 Kms| PF #6 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWX
05:21
DEWAS 30
1875.0 Kms| PF #0 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
INDB
06:20
INDORE JN BG 31
1914.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DADN
07:15
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 32
1935.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19302 Ypr Indb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 15:50 5 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 16:06 2 mins 16:08 4 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 17:20 1 min 17:21 2 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 20:09 1 min 20:10 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 23:39 1 min 23:40 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 03:15 15 mins 03:30 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 2 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 2 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 10:20 20 mins 10:40 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
WASHIM (WHM) 13:19 1 min 13:20 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 15:00 10 mins 15:10 3 No
NAVI AMRAVATI (NAVI) 16:37 3 mins 16:40 1 No
CHANDUR BAZAR (CNDB) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
WARUD ORANGE CITY (WOC) 18:14 2 mins 18:16 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 2 No
RANI KAMLAPATI (RKMP) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 4 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 02:37 2 mins 02:39 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 03:15 2 mins 03:17 2 No
MAKSI (MKC) 03:34 2 mins 03:36 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 04:30 15 mins 04:45 6 No
DEWAS (DWX) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 - No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 06:20 10 mins 06:30 1 No
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) 07:15 End --------- 2 No

19302 Ypr Indb Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ypr Indb Express (19302) train on RailYatri?

A) Ypr Indb Express (19302) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ypr Indb Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ypr Indb Express (19302) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ypr Indb Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ypr Indb Express (19302)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ypr Indb Express (19302) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ypr Indb Express (19302) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ypr Indb Express (19302)?

A) Ypr Indb Express (19302) runs from YESVANTPUR JN to DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ypr Indb Express (19302) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ypr Indb Express (19302)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ypr Indb Express (19302) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name