Train Time Table

Yeshvantpur Express (19301) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DADN
START
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
INDB
20:25
INDORE JN BG 2
22.0 Kms| PF #4 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWX
21:16
DEWAS 3
60.0 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
22:05
UJJAIN JN 4
101.0 Kms| PF #4 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
23:04
MAKSI 5
142.0 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
23:21
BERCHHA 6
161.0 Kms| PF #1 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
23:57
SHUJALPUR 7
204.0 Kms| PF #2 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
01:35
BHOPAL JN 8
284.0 Kms| PF #3 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKMP
01:53
RANI KAMLAPATI 9
290.0 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
03:35
ITARSI JN 10
376.0 Kms| PF #3 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
05:20
BETUL 11
483.0 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
05:43
AMLA JN 12
505.0 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
WOC
07:28
WARUD ORANGE CITY 13
617.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNDB
09:08
CHANDUR BAZAR 14
683.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAVI
09:48
NAVI AMRAVATI 15
719.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
11:40
AKOLA JN 16
804.0 Kms| PF #3 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
12:49
WASHIM 17
883.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
13:29
HINGOLI DECCAN 18
931.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
15:10
PURNA JN 19
1011.0 Kms| PF #4 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
16:05
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 20
1042.0 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUE
17:20
MUDKHED 21
1064.0 Kms| PF #3 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZB
18:38
NIZAMABAD 22
1153.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMC
19:24
KAMAREDDI 23
1204.0 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
22:00
KACHEGUDA 24
1318.0 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWD
01:19
GADWAL 25
1499.0 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRNT
02:48
KURNOOL TOWN 26
1554.0 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GY
05:29
GOOTY JN 27
1663.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMM
07:18
DHARMAVARAM JN 28
1753.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
YNK
10:04
YELHANKA JN 29
1915.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
10:50
YESVANTPUR JN 30
1928.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19301 Yeshvantpur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) --------- Start 20:00 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 20:25 10 mins 20:35 4 No
DEWAS (DWX) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 22:05 15 mins 22:20 4 No
MAKSI (MKC) 23:04 2 mins 23:06 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 23:21 2 mins 23:23 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 23:57 2 mins 23:59 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 3 No
RANI KAMLAPATI (RKMP) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 2 No
WARUD ORANGE CITY (WOC) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 - No
CHANDUR BAZAR (CNDB) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
NAVI AMRAVATI (NAVI) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 3 No
WASHIM (WHM) 12:49 1 min 12:50 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 15:10 20 mins 15:30 4 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 3 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 3 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 19:24 1 min 19:25 2 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 22:00 15 mins 22:15 2 No
GADWAL (GWD) 01:19 1 min 01:20 2 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 10:50 End --------- 6 No

19301 Yeshvantpur Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Yeshvantpur Express (19301) train on RailYatri?

A) Yeshvantpur Express (19301) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Yeshvantpur Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Yeshvantpur Express (19301) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Yeshvantpur Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Yeshvantpur Express (19301)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Yeshvantpur Express (19301) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Yeshvantpur Express (19301) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Yeshvantpur Express (19301)?

A) Yeshvantpur Express (19301) runs from DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Yeshvantpur Express (19301) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Yeshvantpur Express (19301)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Yeshvantpur Express (19301) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name