Train Time Table

Pbr Express (19270) Train Time Table
Su Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MFP
START
MUZAFFARPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAI
15:44
MEHSI 2
39.5 Kms| PF #1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAA
15:54
CHAKIA 3
48.1 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMKI
16:21
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 4
80.2 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGL
16:48
SAGAULI JN 5
100.8 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTH
17:05
BETTIAH 6
123.5 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKE
18:01
NARKATIAGANJ JN 7
160.2 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUG
18:44
BAGAHA 8
201.4 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBZ
20:31
SISWA BAZAR 9
244.6 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
22:25
GORAKHPUR JN 10
309.8 Kms| PF #4 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
01:05
GONDA JN 11
461.7 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
04:30
LUCKNOW 12
579.2 Kms| PF #4 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
07:12
SHAHJEHANPUR 13
743.8 Kms| PF #3 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
08:12
BAREILLY 14
814.5 Kms| PF #2 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
09:45
MORADABAD 15
904.8 Kms| PF #1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
12:50
OLD DELHI 16
1066.0 Kms| PF #5 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
13:20
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 17
1070.4 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
13:37
DELHI CANTT 18
1080.1 Kms| PF #1 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
13:55
GURGAON 19
1097.2 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
14:56
REWARI 20
1148.4 Kms| PF #1 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
15:54
ALWAR 21
1222.9 Kms| PF #2 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
16:38
BANDIKUI JN 22
1283.8 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
18:15
JAIPUR 23
1374.0 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
21:27
AJMER JN 24
1508.7 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
22:22
BEAWAR 25
1561.1 Kms| PF #1 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
23:57
MARWAR JN 26
1648.7 Kms| PF #1 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABR
02:35
ABU ROAD 27
1814.1 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNU
04:08
PALANPUR JN 28
1866.7 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
07:15
AHMEDABAD JN 29
2000.0 Kms| PF #9 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
08:59
VIRAMGAM JN 30
2065.2 Kms| PF #1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUNR
10:10
SURENDRANAGAR 31
2130.6 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
WKR
11:05
WANKANER JN 32
2204.7 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJT
12:10
RAJKOT JN 33
2246.7 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
HAPA
13:31
HAPA 34
2322.7 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAM
13:52
JAMNAGAR 35
2331.2 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNVD
15:51
BHANVAD 36
2407.9 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
PBR
17:20
PORBANDAR 37
2459.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19270 Pbr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) --------- Start 15:15 3 No
MEHSI (MAI) 15:44 2 mins 15:46 1 No
CHAKIA (CAA) 15:54 2 mins 15:56 1 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 16:21 3 mins 16:24 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 18:01 5 mins 18:06 1 No
BAGAHA (BUG) 18:44 3 mins 18:47 1 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 20:31 2 mins 20:33 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 22:25 15 mins 22:40 4 No
GONDA JN (GD) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 4 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 07:12 2 mins 07:14 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 08:12 2 mins 08:14 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 09:45 8 mins 09:53 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 12:50 15 mins 13:05 5 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 13:37 2 mins 13:39 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 1 No
REWARI (RE) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 15:54 3 mins 15:57 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 18:15 15 mins 18:30 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 21:27 13 mins 21:40 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 22:22 2 mins 22:24 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 23:57 2 mins 23:59 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 02:35 10 mins 02:45 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:15 35 mins 07:50 9 Yes
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:59 2 mins 09:01 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 13:31 2 mins 13:33 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 13:52 5 mins 13:57 1 No
BHANVAD (BNVD) 15:51 1 min 15:52 1 No
PORBANDAR (PBR) 17:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name