Train Time Table

Pbr Motihari Express (19269) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PBR
START
PORBANDAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNVD
15:59
BHANVAD 2
52.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
17:53
JAMNAGAR 3
140.0 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
18:13
HAPA 4
148.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
19:30
RAJKOT JN 5
222.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
20:15
WANKANER JN 6
263.0 Kms| PF #2 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
21:38
SURENDRANAGAR 7
338.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
23:03
VIRAMGAM JN 8
402.0 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
00:20
AHMEDABAD JN 9
468.0 Kms| PF #10 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
04:06
PALANPUR JN 10
601.0 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
04:50
ABU ROAD 11
654.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
07:38
MARWAR JN 12
819.0 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
08:51
BEAWAR 13
907.0 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
10:55
AJMER JN 14
959.0 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
13:10
JAIPUR 15
1093.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
14:30
BANDIKUI JN 16
1183.0 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
15:40
ALWAR 17
1244.0 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
17:30
REWARI 18
1318.0 Kms| PF #3 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
18:38
GURGAON 19
1369.0 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
18:57
DELHI CANTT 20
1386.0 Kms| PF #2 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
19:33
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 21
1396.0 Kms| PF #3 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
20:00
OLD DELHI 22
1401.0 Kms| PF #10 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
23:50
MORADABAD 23
1561.0 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
BE
01:21
BAREILLY 24
1652.0 Kms| PF #1 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPN
02:25
SHAHJEHANPUR 25
1723.0 Kms| PF #2 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
05:20
LUCKNOW 26
1887.0 Kms| PF #3 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
08:05
GONDA JN 27
2004.0 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
10:55
GORAKHPUR JN 28
2157.0 Kms| PF #5 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBZ
12:48
SISWA BAZAR 29
2223.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BUG
14:09
BAGAHA 30
2266.0 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
NKE
14:55
NARKATIAGANJ JN 31
2307.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTH
15:29
BETTIAH 32
2344.0 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGL
15:52
SAGAULI JN 33
2366.0 Kms| PF #1 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
BMKI
16:11
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 34
2387.0 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAA
16:45
CHAKIA 35
2419.0 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAI
16:55
MEHSI 36
2427.0 Kms| PF #1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
18:10
MUZAFFARPUR JN 37
2467.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19269 Pbr Motihari Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PORBANDAR (PBR) --------- Start 15:10 1 No
BHANVAD (BNVD) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 17:53 5 mins 17:58 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 2 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:20 30 mins 00:50 10 Yes
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 07:38 5 mins 07:43 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 08:51 2 mins 08:53 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 10:55 10 mins 11:05 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 13:10 10 mins 13:20 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 15:40 3 mins 15:43 1 No
REWARI (RE) 17:30 32 mins 18:02 3 No
GURGAON (GGN) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 18:57 2 mins 18:59 2 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 3 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 20:00 30 mins 20:30 10 No
MORADABAD (MB) 23:50 8 mins 23:58 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 01:21 2 mins 01:23 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 02:25 2 mins 02:27 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 05:20 30 mins 05:50 3 No
GONDA JN (GD) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 10:55 15 mins 11:10 5 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
BAGAHA (BUG) 14:09 3 mins 14:12 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 15:29 3 mins 15:32 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 15:52 2 mins 15:54 1 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 16:11 3 mins 16:14 1 No
CHAKIA (CAA) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 1 No
MEHSI (MAI) 16:55 2 mins 16:57 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 18:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name