Train Time Table

Pbr Motihari Express (19269) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PBR
START
PORBANDAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
19:30
RAJKOT JN 2
217.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
20:15
WANKANER JN 3
259.0 Kms| PF #2 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
21:38
SURENDRANAGAR 4
333.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
23:03
VIRAMGAM JN 5
398.0 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
00:20
AHMEDABAD JN 6
464.0 Kms| PF #10 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
04:06
PALANPUR JN 7
597.0 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
04:50
ABU ROAD 8
649.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
07:38
MARWAR JN 9
815.0 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
08:51
BEAWAR 10
902.0 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
10:55
AJMER JN 11
954.0 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
13:10
JAIPUR 12
1089.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
14:30
BANDIKUI JN 13
1179.0 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
15:40
ALWAR 14
1240.0 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
17:30
REWARI 15
1314.0 Kms| PF #3 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
18:38
GURGAON 16
1365.0 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
18:57
DELHI CANTT 17
1382.0 Kms| PF #2 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
19:33
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 18
1392.0 Kms| PF #3 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
20:00
OLD DELHI 19
1396.0 Kms| PF #10 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
23:50
MORADABAD 20
1557.0 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
BE
01:21
BAREILLY 21
1648.0 Kms| PF #1 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPN
02:27
SHAHJEHANPUR 22
1718.0 Kms| PF #2 02:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
05:20
LUCKNOW 23
1883.0 Kms| PF #3 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
08:05
GONDA JN 24
2007.0 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
10:55
GORAKHPUR JN 25
2161.0 Kms| PF #5 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBZ
12:48
SISWA BAZAR 26
2226.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BUG
14:09
BAGAHA 27
2269.0 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
NKE
14:55
NARKATIAGANJ JN 28
2311.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTH
15:29
BETTIAH 29
2348.0 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGL
15:52
SAGAULI JN 30
2370.0 Kms| PF #1 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
BMKI
16:11
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 31
2391.0 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAA
16:45
CHAKIA 32
2422.0 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAI
16:55
MEHSI 33
2431.0 Kms| PF #1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
18:10
MUZAFFARPUR JN 34
2470.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19269 Pbr Motihari Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PORBANDAR (PBR) --------- Start 15:10 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 2 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:20 30 mins 00:50 10 Yes
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 07:38 5 mins 07:43 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 08:51 2 mins 08:53 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 10:55 10 mins 11:05 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 13:10 10 mins 13:20 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 15:40 3 mins 15:43 1 No
REWARI (RE) 17:30 32 mins 18:02 3 No
GURGAON (GGN) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 18:57 2 mins 18:59 2 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 3 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 20:00 30 mins 20:30 10 No
MORADABAD (MB) 23:50 8 mins 23:58 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 01:21 2 mins 01:23 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 02:27 2 mins 02:29 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 05:20 30 mins 05:50 3 No
GONDA JN (GD) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 10:55 15 mins 11:10 5 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
BAGAHA (BUG) 14:09 3 mins 14:12 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 15:29 3 mins 15:32 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 15:52 2 mins 15:54 1 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 16:11 3 mins 16:14 1 No
CHAKIA (CAA) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 1 No
MEHSI (MAI) 16:55 2 mins 16:57 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 18:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name