Train Time Table

Okha Somnath Express (19252) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
OKHA
START
OKHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTHP
20:14
MITHAPUR 2
9.8 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWK
20:28
DWARKA 3
29.0 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTA
21:10
BHATIYA 4
70.8 Kms| PF #1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMBL
21:50
KHAMBHALIYA 5
113.0 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
22:32
JAMNAGAR 6
167.4 Kms| PF #1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
23:06
HAPA 7
176.0 Kms| PF #1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
00:45
RAJKOT JN 8
251.9 Kms| PF #2 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKNG
01:42
BHAKTI NAGAR 9
257.9 Kms| PF #1 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDL
02:11
GONDAL 10
293.1 Kms| PF #1 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRR
02:26
VIRPUR 11
309.7 Kms| PF #1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLR
02:48
JETALSAR JN 12
329.2 Kms| PF #1 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
JND
03:19
JUNAGADH JN 13
355.0 Kms| PF #1 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSD
03:52
KESHOD 14
390.5 Kms| PF #1 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLHA
04:10
MALIYA HATINA 15
406.6 Kms| PF #1 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRL
05:05
VERAVAL 16
436.9 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMNH
05:30
SOMNATH 17
441.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19252 Okha Somnath Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OKHA (OKHA) --------- Start 20:05 1 No
MITHAPUR (MTHP) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 20:28 5 mins 20:33 1 No
BHATIYA (BHTA) 21:10 1 min 21:11 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 22:32 5 mins 22:37 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 23:06 2 mins 23:08 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 00:45 43 mins 01:28 2 Yes
BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG) 01:42 1 min 01:43 1 No
GONDAL (GDL) 02:11 1 min 02:12 1 No
VIRPUR (VRR) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 1 No
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 02:48 5 mins 02:53 1 No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 1 No
KESHOD (KSD) 03:52 1 min 03:53 1 No
MALIYA HATINA (MLHA) 04:10 1 min 04:11 1 No
VERAVAL (VRL) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 1 No
SOMNATH (SMNH) 05:30 End --------- 1 No

19252 Okha Somnath Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Okha Somnath Express (19252) train on RailYatri?

A) Okha Somnath Express (19252) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Okha Somnath Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Okha Somnath Express (19252) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Okha Somnath Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Okha Somnath Express (19252)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Okha Somnath Express (19252) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Okha Somnath Express (19252) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Okha Somnath Express (19252)?

A) Okha Somnath Express (19252) runs from OKHA to SOMNATH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Okha Somnath Express (19252) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Okha Somnath Express (19252)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Okha Somnath Express (19252) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name