Train Time Table

Smnh Okha Express (19251) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SMNH
START
SOMNATH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRL
22:45
VERAVAL 2
4.8 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLHA
23:18
MALIYA HATINA 3
35.2 Kms| PF #1 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSD
23:36
KESHOD 4
51.2 Kms| PF #1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JND
00:10
JUNAGADH JN 5
86.8 Kms| PF #2 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLR
00:39
JETALSAR JN 6
112.6 Kms| PF #2 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRR
01:00
VIRPUR 7
132.1 Kms| PF #1 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDL
01:17
GONDAL 8
148.7 Kms| PF #1 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKNG
02:39
BHAKTI NAGAR 9
183.9 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
02:58
RAJKOT JN 10
189.8 Kms| PF #1 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAPA
04:27
HAPA 11
265.8 Kms| PF #1 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAM
04:38
JAMNAGAR 12
274.3 Kms| PF #1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMBL
06:17
KHAMBHALIYA 13
328.7 Kms| PF #1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTA
06:55
BHATIYA 14
371.0 Kms| PF #1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWK
07:28
DWARKA 15
412.8 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTHP
07:57
MITHAPUR 16
432.0 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
OKHA
08:25
OKHA 17
441.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19251 Smnh Okha Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SOMNATH (SMNH) --------- Start 22:35 1 No
VERAVAL (VRL) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 1 No
MALIYA HATINA (MLHA) 23:18 1 min 23:19 1 No
KESHOD (KSD) 23:36 1 min 23:37 1 No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 2 No
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 00:39 5 mins 00:44 2 No
VIRPUR (VRR) 01:00 1 min 01:01 1 No
GONDAL (GDL) 01:17 1 min 01:18 1 No
BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG) 02:39 1 min 02:40 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 02:58 20 mins 03:18 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 04:27 2 mins 04:29 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 04:38 5 mins 04:43 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 06:17 2 mins 06:19 1 No
BHATIYA (BHTA) 06:55 1 min 06:56 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 07:28 5 mins 07:33 1 No
MITHAPUR (MTHP) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
OKHA (OKHA) 08:25 End --------- 1 No

19251 Smnh Okha Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Smnh Okha Express (19251) train on RailYatri?

A) Smnh Okha Express (19251) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Smnh Okha Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Smnh Okha Express (19251) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Smnh Okha Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Smnh Okha Express (19251)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Smnh Okha Express (19251) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Smnh Okha Express (19251) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Smnh Okha Express (19251)?

A) Smnh Okha Express (19251) runs from SOMNATH to OKHA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Smnh Okha Express (19251) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Smnh Okha Express (19251)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Smnh Okha Express (19251) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name