Train Time Table

Smnh Okha Express (19251) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SMNH
START
SOMNATH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRL
22:45
VERAVAL 2
4.8 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLHA
23:18
MALIYA HATINA 3
35.2 Kms| PF #1 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSD
23:36
KESHOD 4
51.2 Kms| PF #1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JND
00:10
JUNAGADH JN 5
86.8 Kms| PF #2 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLR
00:39
JETALSAR JN 6
112.6 Kms| PF #2 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRR
01:00
VIRPUR 7
132.1 Kms| PF #1 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDL
01:17
GONDAL 8
148.7 Kms| PF #1 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKNG
02:39
BHAKTI NAGAR 9
183.9 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
02:58
RAJKOT JN 10
189.8 Kms| PF #1 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAPA
04:27
HAPA 11
265.8 Kms| PF #1 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAM
04:38
JAMNAGAR 12
274.3 Kms| PF #1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMBL
06:17
KHAMBHALIYA 13
328.7 Kms| PF #1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTA
06:55
BHATIYA 14
371.0 Kms| PF #1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWK
07:28
DWARKA 15
412.8 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTHP
07:57
MITHAPUR 16
432.0 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
OKHA
08:25
OKHA 17
441.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19251 Smnh Okha Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SOMNATH (SMNH) --------- Start 22:35 1 No
VERAVAL (VRL) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 1 No
MALIYA HATINA (MLHA) 23:18 1 min 23:19 1 No
KESHOD (KSD) 23:36 1 min 23:37 1 No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 2 No
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 00:39 5 mins 00:44 2 No
VIRPUR (VRR) 01:00 1 min 01:01 1 No
GONDAL (GDL) 01:17 1 min 01:18 1 No
BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG) 02:39 1 min 02:40 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 02:58 20 mins 03:18 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 04:27 2 mins 04:29 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 04:38 5 mins 04:43 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 06:17 2 mins 06:19 1 No
BHATIYA (BHTA) 06:55 1 min 06:56 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 07:28 5 mins 07:33 1 No
MITHAPUR (MTHP) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
OKHA (OKHA) 08:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name