Train Time Table

Jat Bti Express (19226) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJPJ
21:48
VIJAYPUR JAMMU 2
21.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMBX
22:02
SAMBA 3
32.4 Kms| PF #1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRNR
22:18
HIRA NAGAR 4
47.2 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
22:46
KATHUA 5
76.1 Kms| PF #2 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTK
23:30
PATHANKOT 6
99.6 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GSP
00:28
GURDASPUR 7
135.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHW
00:43
DHARIWAL 8
148.7 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAT
01:05
BATALA JN 9
167.7 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKA
01:35
VERKA JN 10
198.2 Kms| PF #1 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
02:05
AMRITSAR JN 11
206.4 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
02:58
BEAS 12
248.6 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
04:00
JALANDHAR CITY 13
284.9 Kms| PF #3 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KXH
04:45
KAPURTHALA 14
305.5 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SQR
05:13
SULTANPUR LODI 15
330.5 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNK
05:24
LOHIAN KHAS JN 16
336.5 Kms| PF #2 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
MXH
05:46
MAKHU 17
360.8 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWX
06:10
MALLANWALA KHAS 18
378.6 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZR
07:05
FIROZPUR CANT 19
402.3 Kms| PF #4 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDK
07:58
FARIDKOT 20
434.5 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKP
08:20
KOT KAPURA 21
447.4 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJUT
08:36
GANGSAR JAITU 22
463.6 Kms| PF #2 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
09:45
BATHINDA JN 23
490.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19226 Jat Bti Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 21:30 2 No
VIJAYPUR JAMMU (VJPJ) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 2 No
SAMBA (SMBX) 22:02 2 mins 22:04 1 No
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 2 No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 23:30 20 mins 23:50 3 Yes
GURDASPUR (GSP) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 1 No
DHARIWAL (DHW) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
BATALA JN (BAT) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 1 No
VERKA JN (VKA) 01:35 2 mins 01:37 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 02:05 25 mins 02:30 2 Yes
BEAS (BEAS) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 04:00 25 mins 04:25 3 Yes
KAPURTHALA (KXH) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 1 No
SULTANPUR LODI (SQR) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) 05:24 2 mins 05:26 2 No
MAKHU (MXH) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 1 No
MALLANWALA KHAS (MWX) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 1 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 07:05 20 mins 07:25 4 Yes
FARIDKOT (FDK) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 2 No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 2 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 09:45 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name