Train Time Table

Bti Jat Express (19225) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
08:32
MERTA ROAD JN 2
105.0 Kms| PF #3 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
10:51
NOKHA 3
213.0 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
12:40
BIKANER JN 4
278.0 Kms| PF #5 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
15:25
SURATGARH JN 5
459.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMH
16:20
HANUMANGARH JN 6
509.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
18:30
BATHINDA JN 7
601.0 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJUT
19:01
GANGSAR JAITU 8
628.0 Kms| PF #2 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKP
19:20
KOT KAPURA 9
644.0 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDK
19:33
FARIDKOT 10
656.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZR
20:25
FIROZPUR CANT 11
689.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWX
21:12
MALLANWALA KHAS 12
712.0 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXH
21:29
MAKHU 13
730.0 Kms| PF #1 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNK
21:55
LOHIAN KHAS JN 14
755.0 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQR
22:03
SULTANPUR LODI 15
760.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXH
22:33
KAPURTHALA 16
786.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
23:15
JALANDHAR CITY 17
806.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
00:12
BEAS 18
842.0 Kms| PF #1 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
00:55
AMRITSAR JN 19
885.0 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKA
01:30
VERKA JN 20
893.0 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAT
02:10
BATALA JN 21
924.0 Kms| PF #1 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHW
02:28
DHARIWAL 22
942.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GSP
02:43
GURDASPUR 23
956.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTK
03:40
PATHANKOT 24
992.0 Kms| PF #3 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
04:27
KATHUA 25
1015.0 Kms| PF #1 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRNR
04:54
HIRA NAGAR 26
1044.0 Kms| PF #1 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBX
05:10
SAMBA 27
1059.0 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
VJPJ
05:29
VIJAYPUR JAMMU 28
1070.0 Kms| PF #1 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
06:35
JAMMU TAWI 29
1091.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19225 Bti Jat Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 06:25 3 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 08:32 5 mins 08:37 3 No
NOKHA (NOK) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 5 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 18:30 10 mins 18:40 2 No
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 19:01 2 mins 19:03 2 No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 1 No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 20:25 25 mins 20:50 1 Yes
MALLANWALA KHAS (MWX) 21:12 2 mins 21:14 1 No
MAKHU (MXH) 21:29 2 mins 21:31 1 No
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 1 No
SULTANPUR LODI (SQR) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
KAPURTHALA (KXH) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 23:15 25 mins 23:40 1 Yes
BEAS (BEAS) 00:12 2 mins 00:14 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 00:55 25 mins 01:20 2 Yes
VERKA JN (VKA) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 1 No
BATALA JN (BAT) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 1 No
DHARIWAL (DHW) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
GURDASPUR (GSP) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 03:40 20 mins 04:00 3 Yes
KATHUA (KTHU) 04:27 2 mins 04:29 1 No
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 04:54 2 mins 04:56 1 No
SAMBA (SMBX) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
VIJAYPUR JAMMU (VJPJ) 05:29 2 mins 05:31 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 06:35 End --------- 1 No

19225 Bti Jat Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bti Jat Express (19225) train on RailYatri?

A) Bti Jat Express (19225) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bti Jat Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bti Jat Express (19225) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bti Jat Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bti Jat Express (19225)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bti Jat Express (19225) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bti Jat Express (19225) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bti Jat Express (19225)?

A) Bti Jat Express (19225) runs from JODHPUR JN to JAMMU TAWI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bti Jat Express (19225) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bti Jat Express (19225)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bti Jat Express (19225) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name