Train Time Table

Bti Jat Express (19225) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BTI
START
BATHINDA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJUT
19:01
GANGSAR JAITU 2
26.4 Kms| PF #2 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKP
19:20
KOT KAPURA 3
42.6 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDK
19:33
FARIDKOT 4
55.5 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZR
20:25
FIROZPUR CANT 5
87.7 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWX
21:12
MALLANWALA KHAS 6
111.5 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXH
21:29
MAKHU 7
129.2 Kms| PF #1 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNK
21:55
LOHIAN KHAS JN 8
153.5 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQR
22:03
SULTANPUR LODI 9
159.6 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXH
22:33
KAPURTHALA 10
184.5 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
23:15
JALANDHAR CITY 11
205.1 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
00:12
BEAS 12
241.4 Kms| PF #1 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
00:55
AMRITSAR JN 13
283.6 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKA
01:30
VERKA JN 14
291.8 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAT
02:10
BATALA JN 15
322.3 Kms| PF #1 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHW
02:28
DHARIWAL 16
341.3 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GSP
02:43
GURDASPUR 17
355.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTK
03:40
PATHANKOT 18
390.5 Kms| PF #3 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
04:27
KATHUA 19
414.0 Kms| PF #1 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRNR
04:54
HIRA NAGAR 20
442.8 Kms| PF #1 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBX
05:10
SAMBA 21
457.6 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
VJPJ
05:29
VIJAYPUR JAMMU 22
469.0 Kms| PF #1 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
06:35
JAMMU TAWI 23
490.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19225 Bti Jat Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BATHINDA JN (BTI) --------- Start 18:40 2 No
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 19:01 2 mins 19:03 2 No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 1 No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 20:25 25 mins 20:50 1 No
MALLANWALA KHAS (MWX) 21:12 2 mins 21:14 1 No
MAKHU (MXH) 21:29 2 mins 21:31 1 No
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 1 No
SULTANPUR LODI (SQR) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
KAPURTHALA (KXH) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 23:15 25 mins 23:40 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 00:12 2 mins 00:14 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 00:55 25 mins 01:20 2 No
VERKA JN (VKA) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 1 No
BATALA JN (BAT) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 1 No
DHARIWAL (DHW) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
GURDASPUR (GSP) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 03:40 20 mins 04:00 3 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 04:27 2 mins 04:29 1 No
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 04:54 2 mins 04:56 1 No
SAMBA (SMBX) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
VIJAYPUR JAMMU (VJPJ) 05:29 2 mins 05:31 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 06:35 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name