Train Time Table

Jat Adi Express (19224) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBMN
08:01
BARI BRAHMAN 2
8.5 Kms| PF #2 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJPJ
08:14
VIJAYPUR JAMMU 3
21.0 Kms| PF #2 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMBX
08:29
SAMBA 4
32.4 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHGL
08:40
GHAGWAL 5
41.7 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRNR
08:48
HIRA NAGAR 6
47.2 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKDL
08:56
CHAKDAYALA 7
50.8 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHNR
09:02
CHHAN ARORIAN 8
56.2 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDHY
09:13
BUDHI 9
63.7 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
09:25
KATHUA 10
76.1 Kms| PF #2 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDPB
09:39
MADHOPUR PUNJAB 11
84.3 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJNP
09:49
SUJANPUR 12
91.2 Kms| PF #2 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHRL
09:59
BHAROLI JUNCTION 13
96.6 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTK
10:25
PATHANKOT 14
99.5 Kms| PF #3 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
11:02
PATHANKOT CANTT 15
103.2 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRTL
11:22
MIRTHAL 16
123.1 Kms| PF #1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEX
11:40
MUKERIAN 17
142.8 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DZA
11:58
DASUYA 18
158.4 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDO
12:13
TANDA URMAR 19
173.6 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRS
12:28
BHOGPUR SIRWAL 20
186.9 Kms| PF #1 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
13:20
JALANDHAR CITY 21
215.4 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXH
13:48
KAPURTHALA 22
236.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQR
14:18
SULTANPUR LODI 23
261.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNK
14:30
LOHIAN KHAS JN 24
267.0 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXH
14:54
MAKHU 25
291.3 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWX
15:12
MALLANWALA KHAS 26
309.1 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZR
16:00
FIROZPUR CANT 27
332.8 Kms| PF #4 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDK
16:55
FARIDKOT 28
365.1 Kms| PF #1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKP
17:12
KOT KAPURA 29
377.9 Kms| PF #1 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJUT
17:26
GANGSAR JAITU 30
394.2 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
18:30
BATHINDA JN 31
420.5 Kms| PF #5 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBY
19:13
MANDI DABWALI 32
456.4 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRA
19:43
SANGARIA 33
486.5 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMH
20:15
HANUMANGARH JN 34
512.9 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGK
20:41
PILI BANGAN 35
538.2 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
21:20
SURATGARH JN 36
563.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKS
22:46
LUNKARANSAR 37
665.3 Kms| PF #1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGH
23:48
LALGARH JN 38
741.1 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKN
00:35
BIKANER JN 39
745.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSO
01:09
DESHNOK 40
777.0 Kms| PF #1 01:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOK
01:36
NOKHA 41
809.1 Kms| PF #1 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGO
02:24
NAGAUR 42
860.8 Kms| PF #1 02:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDW
02:42
MARWAR MUNDWA 43
878.5 Kms| PF #1 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
03:40
MERTA ROAD JN 44
917.8 Kms| PF #3 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOTN
04:00
GOTAN 45
937.7 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPR
04:38
PIPAR ROAD JN 46
974.2 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKB
05:18
RAIKA BAGH 47
1018.7 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
05:35
JODHPUR JN 48
1020.7 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUNI
06:30
LUNI JN 49
1052.7 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
07:06
PALI MARWAR 50
1093.9 Kms| PF #1 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
08:08
MARWAR JN 51
1124.8 Kms| PF #2 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
08:56
FALNA 52
1191.1 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
10:45
ABU ROAD 53
1289.9 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
12:15
PALANPUR JN 54
1342.5 Kms| PF #1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SID
12:40
SIDDHPUR 55
1371.9 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJA
12:55
UNJHA 56
1385.6 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
13:24
MAHESANA JN 57
1407.3 Kms| PF #1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
14:16
SABARMATI BG 58
1470.2 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
15:05
AHMEDABAD JN 59
1476.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19224 Jat Adi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 07:50 1 No
BARI BRAHMAN (BBMN) 08:01 2 mins 08:03 2 No
VIJAYPUR JAMMU (VJPJ) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 2 No
SAMBA (SMBX) 08:29 2 mins 08:31 1 No
GHAGWAL (GHGL) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 1 No
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
CHAKDAYALA (CKDL) 08:56 1 min 08:57 1 No
CHHAN ARORIAN (CHNR) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 1 No
BUDHI (BDHY) 09:13 1 min 09:14 1 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 2 No
MADHOPUR PUNJAB (MDPB) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 1 No
SUJANPUR (SJNP) 09:49 2 mins 09:51 2 No
BHAROLI JUNCTION (BHRL) 09:59 2 mins 10:01 1 No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 10:25 30 mins 10:55 3 Yes
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 11:02 2 mins 11:04 1 No
MIRTHAL (MRTL) 11:22 1 min 11:23 1 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 1 No
DASUYA (DZA) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 1 No
TANDA URMAR (TDO) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 2 No
BHOGPUR SIRWAL (BPRS) 12:28 1 min 12:29 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 2 No
KAPURTHALA (KXH) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
SULTANPUR LODI (SQR) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 1 No
MAKHU (MXH) 14:54 2 mins 14:56 1 No
MALLANWALA KHAS (MWX) 15:12 2 mins 15:14 1 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 16:00 30 mins 16:30 4 Yes
FARIDKOT (FDK) 16:55 2 mins 16:57 1 No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 17:12 2 mins 17:14 1 No
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 17:26 2 mins 17:28 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 18:30 10 mins 18:40 5 No
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
SANGARIA (SGRA) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 1 No
PILI BANGAN (PGK) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 1 No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 00:35 10 mins 00:45 1 No
DESHNOK (DSO) 01:09 2 mins 01:11 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 01:36 2 mins 01:38 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 02:24 5 mins 02:29 1 No
MARWAR MUNDWA (MDW) 02:42 2 mins 02:44 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 3 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 1 No
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 2 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 05:35 20 mins 05:55 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 06:30 3 mins 06:33 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 07:06 5 mins 07:11 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 08:08 5 mins 08:13 2 No
FALNA (FA) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 10:45 10 mins 10:55 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 1 No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 1 No
UNJHA (UJA) 12:55 2 mins 12:57 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 13:24 2 mins 13:26 1 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 15:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name