Train Time Table

Adi Jat Express (19223) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBIB
11:35
SABARMATI BG 2
5.9 Kms| PF #2 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
12:34
MAHESANA JN 3
68.8 Kms| PF #1 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJA
13:00
UNJHA 4
90.5 Kms| PF #2 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SID
13:23
SIDDHPUR 5
104.2 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
14:23
PALANPUR JN 6
133.6 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
15:20
ABU ROAD 7
186.2 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
16:38
FALNA 8
285.1 Kms| PF #2 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
18:08
MARWAR JN 9
351.6 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMY
18:47
PALI MARWAR 10
382.6 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
19:23
LUNI JN 11
423.8 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
20:05
JODHPUR JN 12
455.7 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPR
20:56
PIPAR ROAD JN 13
502.3 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOTN
21:24
GOTAN 14
538.8 Kms| PF #1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
21:50
MERTA ROAD JN 15
558.7 Kms| PF #3 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDW
22:26
MARWAR MUNDWA 16
598.0 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
22:45
NAGAUR 17
615.7 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
23:28
NOKHA 18
667.4 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSO
00:10
DESHNOK 19
699.5 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKN
01:35
BIKANER JN 20
731.5 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGH
01:55
LALGARH JN 21
735.4 Kms| PF #1 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKS
02:53
LUNKARANSAR 22
811.2 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOG
04:15
SURATGARH JN 23
913.5 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGK
04:53
PILI BANGAN 24
938.3 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMH
05:30
HANUMANGARH JN 25
963.6 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRA
05:56
SANGARIA 26
990.0 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBY
06:38
MANDI DABWALI 27
1020.1 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
07:50
BATHINDA JN 28
1055.9 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJUT
08:33
GANGSAR JAITU 29
1082.3 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKP
08:55
KOT KAPURA 30
1098.6 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDK
09:08
FARIDKOT 31
1111.4 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZR
09:50
FIROZPUR CANT 32
1143.6 Kms| PF #3 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWX
10:36
MALLANWALA KHAS 33
1167.4 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MXH
10:58
MAKHU 34
1185.1 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNK
11:28
LOHIAN KHAS JN 35
1209.4 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SQR
11:40
SULTANPUR LODI 36
1215.5 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KXH
12:11
KAPURTHALA 37
1240.4 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
12:45
JALANDHAR CITY 38
1261.1 Kms| PF #3 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDO
13:34
TANDA URMAR 39
1302.8 Kms| PF #1 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DZA
13:49
DASUYA 40
1318.1 Kms| PF #2 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEX
14:07
MUKERIAN 41
1333.7 Kms| PF #2 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
14:45
PATHANKOT CANTT 42
1373.3 Kms| PF #2 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTK
15:10
PATHANKOT 43
1376.9 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHRL
16:35
BHAROLI JUNCTION 44
1379.9 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJNP
16:44
SUJANPUR 45
1385.3 Kms| PF #1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDPB
16:53
MADHOPUR PUNJAB 46
1392.2 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
17:06
KATHUA 47
1400.4 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDHY
17:21
BUDHI 48
1412.8 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHNR
17:31
CHHAN ARORIAN 49
1420.2 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKDL
17:39
CHAKDAYALA 50
1425.7 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRNR
17:44
HIRA NAGAR 51
1429.3 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHGL
17:55
GHAGWAL 52
1434.8 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBX
18:08
SAMBA 53
1444.1 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VJPJ
18:26
VIJAYPUR JAMMU 54
1455.4 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBMN
18:41
BARI BRAHMAN 55
1467.9 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
19:35
JAMMU TAWI 56
1476.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19223 Adi Jat Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 11:20 7 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 12:34 2 mins 12:36 1 No
UNJHA (UJA) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 2 No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
FALNA (FA) 16:38 3 mins 16:41 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 18:47 5 mins 18:52 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 19:23 3 mins 19:26 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 20:05 15 mins 20:20 1 No
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 1 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 21:24 2 mins 21:26 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 3 No
MARWAR MUNDWA (MDW) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
DESHNOK (DSO) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 01:35 10 mins 01:45 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 1 No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 04:15 15 mins 04:30 2 No
PILI BANGAN (PGK) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 1 No
SANGARIA (SGRA) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 1 No
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 07:50 15 mins 08:05 1 No
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 1 No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 09:50 20 mins 10:10 3 No
MALLANWALA KHAS (MWX) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 1 No
MAKHU (MXH) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
SULTANPUR LODI (SQR) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 1 No
KAPURTHALA (KXH) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 12:45 10 mins 12:55 3 No
TANDA URMAR (TDO) 13:34 2 mins 13:36 1 No
DASUYA (DZA) 13:49 2 mins 13:51 2 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 2 No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 15:10 1hr 20 mins 16:30 1 No
BHAROLI JUNCTION (BHRL) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 1 No
SUJANPUR (SJNP) 16:44 2 mins 16:46 1 No
MADHOPUR PUNJAB (MDPB) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 1 No
BUDHI (BDHY) 17:21 1 min 17:22 1 No
CHHAN ARORIAN (CHNR) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 1 No
CHAKDAYALA (CKDL) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 17:44 2 mins 17:46 1 No
GHAGWAL (GHGL) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 1 No
SAMBA (SMBX) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
VIJAYPUR JAMMU (VJPJ) 18:26 2 mins 18:28 1 No
BARI BRAHMAN (BBMN) 18:41 2 mins 18:43 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 19:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name