Train Time Table

Sau Janata Express (19218) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAM
START
JAMNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
14:05
HAPA 2
9.0 Kms| PF #2 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDH
14:56
PADADHARI 3
60.0 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
15:28
RAJKOT JN 4
82.0 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
16:07
WANKANER JN 5
123.0 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DL
16:30
DALADI 6
136.0 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
THAN
16:44
THAN JN 7
150.0 Kms| PF #1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOL
17:11
MULI ROAD 8
176.0 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
17:30
SURENDRANAGAR 9
198.0 Kms| PF #3 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTR
17:54
LAKHTAR 10
219.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
18:54
VIRAMGAM JN 11
262.0 Kms| PF #2 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAU
19:26
SANAND 12
299.0 Kms| PF #2 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
20:15
AHMEDABAD JN 13
328.0 Kms| PF #5 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
20:44
MANI NAGAR 14
331.0 Kms| PF #2 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
21:14
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 15
356.0 Kms| PF #1 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
21:30
NADIAD JN 16
373.0 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
21:50
ANAND JN 17
392.0 Kms| PF #4 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
22:41
VADODARA JN 18
427.0 Kms| PF #1 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLJ
23:17
PALEJ 19
472.0 Kms| PF #2 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
23:40
BHARUCH JN 20
498.0 Kms| PF #4 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
23:52
ANKLESHWAR JN 21
507.0 Kms| PF #2 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSB
00:07
KOSAMBA JN 22
525.0 Kms| PF #2 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
00:45
SURAT 23
557.0 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
01:10
NAVSARI 24
586.0 Kms| PF #2 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIM
01:21
BILIMORA JN 25
607.0 Kms| PF #2 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
01:54
VALSAD 26
625.0 Kms| PF #3 01:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
02:18
VAPI 27
651.0 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRD
03:11
DAHANU ROAD 28
700.0 Kms| PF #2 03:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
03:31
PALGHAR 29
732.0 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VR
04:18
VIRAR 30
763.0 Kms| PF #5 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
04:47
BORIVALI 31
789.0 Kms| PF #8 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADH
05:13
ANDHERI 32
801.0 Kms| PF #8 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
05:40
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 33
808.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19218 Sau Janata Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMNAGAR (JAM) --------- Start 13:55 3 No
HAPA (HAPA) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 2 No
PADADHARI (PDH) 14:56 1 min 14:57 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 15:28 5 mins 15:33 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 16:07 5 mins 16:12 2 No
DALADI (DL) 16:30 1 min 16:31 1 No
THAN JN (THAN) 16:44 2 mins 16:46 1 No
MULI ROAD (MOL) 17:11 1 min 17:12 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 3 No
LAKHTAR (LTR) 17:54 1 min 17:55 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 2 No
SANAND (SAU) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 20:15 20 mins 20:35 5 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 20:44 2 mins 20:46 2 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 21:14 2 mins 21:16 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 22:41 5 mins 22:46 1 No
PALEJ (PLJ) 23:17 1 min 23:18 2 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 4 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 23:52 1 min 23:53 2 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 00:07 1 min 00:08 2 No
SURAT (ST) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 01:21 8 mins 01:29 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 01:54 5 mins 01:59 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 02:18 7 mins 02:25 2 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 03:11 2 mins 03:13 2 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 03:31 9 mins 03:40 2 No
VIRAR (VR) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 5 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 04:47 5 mins 04:52 8 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 8 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 05:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name