Train Time Table

Sau Janata Express (19218) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VRL
START
VERAVAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLHA
12:18
MALIYA HATINA 2
31.0 Kms| PF #1 12:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSD
12:32
KESHOD 3
47.0 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JND
13:00
JUNAGADH JN 4
82.0 Kms| PF #1 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLR
13:30
JETALSAR JN 5
108.0 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUD
13:42
NAVAGADH 6
114.0 Kms| PF #1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRR
13:52
VIRPUR 7
128.0 Kms| PF #1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDL
14:11
GONDAL 8
144.0 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKNG
15:08
BHAKTI NAGAR 9
179.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
15:22
RAJKOT JN 10
185.0 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
16:20
WANKANER JN 11
227.0 Kms| PF #2 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
THAN
16:46
THAN JN 12
254.0 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOL
17:08
MULI ROAD 13
280.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
17:35
SURENDRANAGAR 14
301.0 Kms| PF #3 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTR
17:55
LAKHTAR 15
322.0 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
18:53
VIRAMGAM JN 16
367.0 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAU
19:22
SANAND 17
404.0 Kms| PF #2 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLDY
19:38
CHANDLODIYA 18
421.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
20:05
AHMEDABAD JN 19
432.0 Kms| PF #8 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
20:25
MANI NAGAR 20
435.0 Kms| PF #2 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
20:56
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 21
460.0 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
21:13
NADIAD JN 22
478.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
21:30
ANAND JN 23
496.0 Kms| PF #4 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
22:08
VADODARA JN 24
532.0 Kms| PF #1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLJ
22:46
PALEJ 25
577.0 Kms| PF #2 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
23:18
BHARUCH JN 26
602.0 Kms| PF #4 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
23:29
ANKLESHWAR JN 27
611.0 Kms| PF #2 23:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
23:46
KOSAMBA JN 28
630.0 Kms| PF #2 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
00:20
SURAT 29
661.0 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
00:54
NAVSARI 30
690.0 Kms| PF #2 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIM
01:18
BILIMORA JN 31
711.0 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
01:44
VALSAD 32
729.0 Kms| PF #3 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
02:09
VAPI 33
753.0 Kms| PF #2 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRD
03:15
DAHANU ROAD 34
804.0 Kms| PF #2 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
03:43
PALGHAR 35
836.0 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VR
04:08
VIRAR 36
867.0 Kms| PF #5 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
04:35
BORIVALI 37
893.0 Kms| PF #8 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADH
05:00
ANDHERI 38
906.0 Kms| PF #8 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
05:45
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 39
912.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19218 Sau Janata Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VERAVAL (VRL) --------- Start 11:50 1 No
MALIYA HATINA (MLHA) 12:18 1 min 12:19 1 No
KESHOD (KSD) 12:32 1 min 12:33 1 No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 13:00 1 min 13:01 1 No
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 1 No
NAVAGADH (NUD) 13:42 1 min 13:43 1 No
VIRPUR (VRR) 13:52 1 min 13:53 1 No
GONDAL (GDL) 14:11 1 min 14:12 1 No
BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 15:22 10 mins 15:32 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 2 No
THAN JN (THAN) 16:46 2 mins 16:48 1 No
MULI ROAD (MOL) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 3 No
LAKHTAR (LTR) 17:55 1 min 17:56 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 2 No
SANAND (SAU) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 2 No
CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 8 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 2 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 22:08 5 mins 22:13 1 No
PALEJ (PLJ) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 2 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 4 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 23:29 2 mins 23:31 2 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 23:46 2 mins 23:48 2 No
SURAT (ST) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 00:54 2 mins 00:56 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 01:44 2 mins 01:46 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 02:09 2 mins 02:11 2 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 03:15 2 mins 03:17 2 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 2 No
VIRAR (VR) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 5 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 04:35 4 mins 04:39 8 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 8 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 05:45 End --------- 1 No

19218 Sau Janata Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Sau Janata Express (19218) train on RailYatri?

A) Sau Janata Express (19218) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Sau Janata Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Sau Janata Express (19218) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Sau Janata Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Sau Janata Express (19218)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Sau Janata Express (19218) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Sau Janata Express (19218) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Sau Janata Express (19218)?

A) Sau Janata Express (19218) runs from VERAVAL to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Sau Janata Express (19218) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Sau Janata Express (19218)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Sau Janata Express (19218) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.