Train Time Table

Sau Janata Express (19217) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
17:42
BORIVALI 2
18.4 Kms| PF #8 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
18:41
PALGHAR 3
75.4 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
19:25
DAHANU ROAD 4
108.4 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
19:58
VAPI 5
156.9 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
20:22
VALSAD 6
183.1 Kms| PF #2 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIM
20:45
BILIMORA JN 7
201.2 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
21:03
NAVSARI 8
222.3 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
21:37
SURAT 9
252.1 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
22:15
KOSAMBA JN 10
283.5 Kms| PF #1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
22:43
ANKLESHWAR JN 11
302.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
22:58
BHARUCH JN 12
311.3 Kms| PF #3 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
23:58
VADODARA JN 13
381.8 Kms| PF #6 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
00:38
ANAND JN 14
416.4 Kms| PF #3 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
00:55
NADIAD JN 15
435.1 Kms| PF #2 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHD
01:11
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 16
452.7 Kms| PF #2 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAN
01:40
MANI NAGAR 17
477.5 Kms| PF #1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
02:00
AHMEDABAD JN 18
480.9 Kms| PF #3 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAU
02:50
SANAND 19
509.2 Kms| PF #3 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
03:30
VIRAMGAM JN 20
546.1 Kms| PF #1 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTR
04:12
LAKHTAR 21
590.5 Kms| PF #1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
04:33
SURENDRANAGAR 22
611.5 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOL
04:55
MULI ROAD 23
633.2 Kms| PF #1 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
THAN
05:14
THAN JN 24
659.2 Kms| PF #1 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
DL
05:31
DALADI 25
673.7 Kms| PF #2 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
05:44
WANKANER JN 26
685.6 Kms| PF #2 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
06:50
RAJKOT JN 27
727.6 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDH
07:21
PADADHARI 28
752.4 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAPA
08:03
HAPA 29
803.6 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAM
08:50
JAMNAGAR 30
812.1 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19217 Sau Janata Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 17:10 3 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 17:42 5 mins 17:47 8 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 18:41 2 mins 18:43 1 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 20:22 5 mins 20:27 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
SURAT (ST) 21:37 5 mins 21:42 1 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 23:58 5 mins 00:03 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 00:38 1 min 00:39 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 00:55 1 min 00:56 2 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 01:11 1 min 01:12 2 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 02:00 20 mins 02:20 3 No
SANAND (SAU) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 3 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 1 No
LAKHTAR (LTR) 04:12 1 min 04:13 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 1 No
MULI ROAD (MOL) 04:55 1 min 04:56 1 No
THAN JN (THAN) 05:14 2 mins 05:16 1 No
DALADI (DL) 05:31 1 min 05:32 2 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 05:44 2 mins 05:46 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 1 No
PADADHARI (PDH) 07:21 1 min 07:22 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 08:50 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name