Train Time Table

Pbr Sc Express (19202) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PBR
START
PORBANDAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WSJ
01:11
WANSJALIYA 2
33.8 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
03:12
JAMNAGAR 3
128.6 Kms| PF #1 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
03:24
HAPA 4
137.1 Kms| PF #2 03:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
05:20
RAJKOT JN 5
213.1 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
07:15
SURENDRANAGAR 6
329.1 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
08:29
VIRAMGAM JN 7
394.6 Kms| PF #0 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
09:40
AHMEDABAD JN 8
459.8 Kms| PF #4 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
10:50
NADIAD JN 9
505.5 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
11:09
ANAND JN 10
524.3 Kms| PF #4 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
11:52
VADODARA JN 11
558.8 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
13:23
ANKLESHWAR JN 12
638.7 Kms| PF #2 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
14:25
SURAT 13
688.6 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
15:26
VALSAD 14
757.5 Kms| PF #3 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
15:51
VAPI 15
783.8 Kms| PF #2 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
16:56
BOISAR 16
854.0 Kms| PF #3 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
18:00
VASAI ROAD 17
904.7 Kms| PF #6 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRD
18:53
BHIWANDI ROAD 18
932.0 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
19:42
KALYAN JN 19
946.4 Kms| PF #6 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
20:28
KARJAT 20
992.9 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
21:17
LONAVALA 21
1020.8 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
22:25
PUNE JN 22
1084.4 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
23:50
DAUND JN 23
1159.9 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
02:55
SOLAPUR JN 24
1346.8 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
04:50
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 25
1459.8 Kms| PF #4 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
05:55
WADI 26
1496.6 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
06:59
TANDUR 27
1567.2 Kms| PF #0 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
09:26
BEGAMPET 28
1676.4 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
10:30
SECUNDERABAD JN 29
1681.3 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19202 Pbr Sc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PORBANDAR (PBR) --------- Start 00:40 2 No
WANSJALIYA (WSJ) 01:11 1 min 01:12 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 03:12 5 mins 03:17 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 03:24 10 mins 03:34 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:29 2 mins 08:31 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 09:40 20 mins 10:00 4 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 10:50 1 min 10:51 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 11:52 10 mins 12:02 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 13:23 3 mins 13:26 2 No
SURAT (ST) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 2 No
BOISAR (BOR) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 3 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 18:00 10 mins 18:10 6 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 19:42 3 mins 19:45 6 No
KARJAT (KJT) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 21:17 3 mins 21:20 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 2 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 04:50 3 mins 04:53 4 No
WADI (WADI) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 1 No
TANDUR (TDU) 06:59 1 min 07:00 - No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 09:26 1 min 09:27 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 10:30 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name