Train Time Table

Pbr Sc Express (19202) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PBR
START
PORBANDAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WSJ
01:11
WANSJALIYA 2
33.8 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
03:12
JAMNAGAR 3
128.6 Kms| PF #1 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
03:24
HAPA 4
137.1 Kms| PF #2 03:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
05:20
RAJKOT JN 5
213.1 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
07:15
SURENDRANAGAR 6
329.1 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
08:29
VIRAMGAM JN 7
394.6 Kms| PF #0 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
09:40
AHMEDABAD JN 8
459.8 Kms| PF #4 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
10:50
NADIAD JN 9
505.5 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
11:09
ANAND JN 10
524.3 Kms| PF #4 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
11:52
VADODARA JN 11
559.8 Kms| PF #2 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
13:23
ANKLESHWAR JN 12
639.6 Kms| PF #2 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
14:25
SURAT 13
689.5 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
15:26
VALSAD 14
758.4 Kms| PF #3 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
15:51
VAPI 15
784.5 Kms| PF #2 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
16:56
BOISAR 16
854.7 Kms| PF #3 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
17:50
VASAI ROAD 17
905.5 Kms| PF #6 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRD
18:53
BHIWANDI ROAD 18
932.8 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
19:42
KALYAN JN 19
947.1 Kms| PF #6 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
20:28
KARJAT 20
993.7 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
21:17
LONAVALA 21
1021.5 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
22:25
PUNE JN 22
1085.2 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
23:45
DAUND JN 23
1161.0 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
02:55
SOLAPUR JN 24
1347.9 Kms| PF #3 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
04:50
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 25
1460.9 Kms| PF #4 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
05:55
WADI 26
1497.8 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
06:59
TANDUR 27
1568.4 Kms| PF #0 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
09:26
BEGAMPET 28
1677.6 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
10:30
SECUNDERABAD JN 29
1682.5 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19202 Pbr Sc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PORBANDAR (PBR) --------- Start 00:40 2 No
WANSJALIYA (WSJ) 01:11 1 min 01:12 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 03:12 5 mins 03:17 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 03:24 10 mins 03:34 2 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:29 2 mins 08:31 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 09:40 20 mins 10:00 4 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 10:50 1 min 10:51 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 11:52 10 mins 12:02 2 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 13:23 3 mins 13:26 2 No
SURAT (ST) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 2 No
BOISAR (BOR) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 3 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 6 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 19:42 3 mins 19:45 6 No
KARJAT (KJT) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 21:17 3 mins 21:20 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 2 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 3 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 04:50 3 mins 04:53 4 No
WADI (WADI) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 1 No
TANDUR (TDU) 06:59 1 min 07:00 - No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 09:26 1 min 09:27 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 10:30 End --------- 9 No

19202 Pbr Sc Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Pbr Sc Express (19202) train on RailYatri?

A) Pbr Sc Express (19202) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Pbr Sc Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Pbr Sc Express (19202) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Pbr Sc Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Pbr Sc Express (19202)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Pbr Sc Express (19202) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Pbr Sc Express (19202) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Pbr Sc Express (19202)?

A) Pbr Sc Express (19202) runs from PORBANDAR to SECUNDERABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Pbr Sc Express (19202) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Pbr Sc Express (19202)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Pbr Sc Express (19202) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name