Train Time Table

Sc Pbr Express (19201) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
15:23
BEGAMPET 2
4.9 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDU
16:55
TANDUR 3
114.1 Kms| PF #2 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
18:40
WADI 4
184.7 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
19:22
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 5
221.5 Kms| PF #3 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
21:20
SOLAPUR JN 6
334.5 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
00:25
DAUND JN 7
521.4 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
02:00
PUNE JN 8
597.3 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
03:05
LONAVALA 9
661.0 Kms| PF #2 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJT
03:58
KARJAT 10
688.8 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
04:37
KALYAN JN 11
735.3 Kms| PF #7 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIRD
05:18
BHIWANDI ROAD 12
749.7 Kms| PF #4 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
06:00
VASAI ROAD 13
777.0 Kms| PF #7 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
07:12
BOISAR 14
827.8 Kms| PF #2 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
08:06
VAPI 15
898.0 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
08:28
VALSAD 16
924.1 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
09:55
SURAT 17
993.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
10:39
ANKLESHWAR JN 18
1042.8 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
11:48
VADODARA JN 19
1122.7 Kms| PF #3 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
12:29
ANAND JN 20
1158.2 Kms| PF #3 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
12:46
NADIAD JN 21
1176.9 Kms| PF #2 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
13:55
AHMEDABAD JN 22
1222.7 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
15:14
VIRAMGAM JN 23
1287.9 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
16:29
SURENDRANAGAR 24
1353.3 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
19:03
RAJKOT JN 25
1469.4 Kms| PF #3 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAPA
20:39
HAPA 26
1545.4 Kms| PF #2 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAM
20:51
JAMNAGAR 27
1553.9 Kms| PF #2 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
WSJ
22:51
WANSJALIYA 28
1648.7 Kms| PF #1 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBR
23:50
PORBANDAR 29
1682.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19201 Sc Pbr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 15:15 5 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 2 No
TANDUR (TDU) 16:55 1 min 16:56 2 No
WADI (WADI) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 19:22 3 mins 19:25 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 2 No
KARJAT (KJT) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:37 3 mins 04:40 7 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 4 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 7 No
BOISAR (BOR) 07:12 2 mins 07:14 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 08:28 12 mins 08:40 1 No
SURAT (ST) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 10:39 2 mins 10:41 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 11:48 10 mins 11:58 3 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 12:29 2 mins 12:31 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 13:55 15 mins 14:10 2 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 16:29 2 mins 16:31 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 19:03 5 mins 19:08 3 No
HAPA (HAPA) 20:39 2 mins 20:41 2 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 20:51 5 mins 20:56 2 No
WANSJALIYA (WSJ) 22:51 1 min 22:52 1 No
PORBANDAR (PBR) 23:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name