Train Time Table

Sc Pbr Express (19201) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
15:09
BEGAMPET 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDU
16:55
TANDUR 3
113.0 Kms| PF #2 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
18:15
WADI 4
184.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
18:58
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 5
221.0 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
21:15
SOLAPUR JN 6
334.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
00:20
DAUND JN 7
521.0 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
02:15
PUNE JN 8
597.0 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
04:52
KALYAN JN 9
735.0 Kms| PF #7 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIRD
05:18
BHIWANDI ROAD 10
760.0 Kms| PF #4 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
06:00
VASAI ROAD 11
788.0 Kms| PF #7 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
06:54
BOISAR 12
839.0 Kms| PF #2 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
07:45
VAPI 13
910.0 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
08:16
VALSAD 14
934.0 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
09:15
SURAT 15
1003.0 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
09:57
ANKLESHWAR JN 16
1052.0 Kms| PF #1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
11:05
VADODARA JN 17
1131.0 Kms| PF #4 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
11:43
ANAND JN 18
1167.0 Kms| PF #3 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
12:00
NADIAD JN 19
1186.0 Kms| PF #2 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
13:15
AHMEDABAD JN 20
1231.0 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
14:28
VIRAMGAM JN 21
1297.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
15:28
SURENDRANAGAR 22
1362.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
17:25
RAJKOT JN 23
1478.0 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAPA
18:42
HAPA 24
1554.0 Kms| PF #2 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAM
19:04
JAMNAGAR 25
1563.0 Kms| PF #2 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBR
22:05
PORBANDAR 26
1694.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19201 Sc Pbr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 15:00 9 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 15:09 1 min 15:10 2 No
TANDUR (TDU) 16:55 1 min 16:56 2 No
WADI (WADI) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:52 3 mins 04:55 7 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 4 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 7 No
BOISAR (BOR) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 08:16 5 mins 08:21 1 No
SURAT (ST) 09:15 7 mins 09:22 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 09:57 2 mins 09:59 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 13:15 10 mins 13:25 2 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 3 No
HAPA (HAPA) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 2 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 19:04 5 mins 19:09 2 No
PORBANDAR (PBR) 22:05 End --------- 1 No

19201 Sc Pbr Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Sc Pbr Express (19201) train on RailYatri?

A) Sc Pbr Express (19201) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Sc Pbr Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Sc Pbr Express (19201) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Sc Pbr Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Sc Pbr Express (19201)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Sc Pbr Express (19201) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Sc Pbr Express (19201) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Sc Pbr Express (19201)?

A) Sc Pbr Express (19201) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to PORBANDAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Sc Pbr Express (19201) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Sc Pbr Express (19201)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Sc Pbr Express (19201) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name