Train Time Table

Sabarmati Express (19168) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
15:38
JAUNPUR JN 2
58.0 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
16:25
SHAHGANJ JN 3
91.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLPR
16:58
MALIPUR 4
116.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABP
17:23
AKBARPUR 5
135.0 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGJ
17:45
GOSHAINGANJ 6
157.0 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
18:14
AYODHYA 7
189.0 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
AYC
18:40
AYODHYA CANTT 8
196.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLW
19:06
SOHWAL 9
211.0 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDL
19:29
RUDAULI 10
234.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYD
20:00
DARYABAD 11
257.0 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
21:54
BARABANKI JN 12
296.0 Kms| PF #1 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
23:00
LUCKNOW 13
324.0 Kms| PF #7 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
00:24
UNNAO JN 14
380.0 Kms| PF #2 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 15
398.0 Kms| PF #6 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
02:08
POKHRAYAN 16
456.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPI
02:23
KALPI 17
470.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
02:38
ORAI 18
504.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGLB
05:10
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 19
617.0 Kms| PF #2 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBT
06:11
TALBAHAT 20
668.0 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
06:42
LALITPUR 21
707.0 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
08:20
BINA JN 22
770.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
09:05
MUNGAOLI 23
798.0 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
PIA
09:25
PIPRAIGAON 24
818.0 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
09:48
ASHOK NAGAR 25
844.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
10:50
GUNA 26
888.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
11:25
RUTHIYAI 27
909.0 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHRJ
11:53
KUMBHRAJ 28
933.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBK
12:16
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ 29
955.0 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRRG
12:43
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 30
986.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFR
13:13
PACHOR ROAD 31
1015.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
15:45
MAKSI 32
1102.0 Kms| PF #3 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
TAN
15:54
TARANA ROAD 33
1112.0 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
16:35
UJJAIN JN 34
1143.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
17:40
NAGDA JN 35
1198.0 Kms| PF #3 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
17:52
KHACHROD 36
1212.0 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
18:30
RATLAM JN 37
1239.0 Kms| PF #4 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
19:36
MEGHNAGAR 38
1320.0 Kms| PF #2 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
20:02
DAHOD 39
1353.0 Kms| PF #2 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
21:50
GODHRA JN 40
1427.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CYI
22:36
CHHAYAPURI 41
1493.0 Kms| PF #1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
23:31
ANAND JN 42
1525.0 Kms| PF #3 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
23:47
NADIAD JN 43
1544.0 Kms| PF #2 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAN
00:35
MANI NAGAR 44
1586.0 Kms| PF #1 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
01:10
AHMEDABAD JN 45
1589.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19168 Sabarmati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 14:30 9 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 15:38 4 mins 15:42 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 16:25 10 mins 16:35 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 17:23 4 mins 17:27 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 18:14 2 mins 18:16 1 No
AYODHYA CANTT (AYC) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 1 No
SOHWAL (SLW) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 21:54 2 mins 21:56 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 7 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 00:24 2 mins 00:26 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 6 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
KALPI (KPI) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 1 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 05:10 8 mins 05:18 2 No
TALBAHAT (TBT) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 08:20 15 mins 08:35 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 1 No
PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 1 No
KUMBHRAJ (KHRJ) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 1 No
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ (CBK) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 1 No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 1 No
PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 3 No
TARANA ROAD (TAN) 15:54 2 mins 15:56 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 16:35 10 mins 16:45 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 3 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 17:52 5 mins 17:57 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 4 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 1 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 22:36 5 mins 22:41 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 23:31 2 mins 23:33 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 23:47 2 mins 23:49 2 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 00:35 2 mins 00:37 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 01:10 End --------- 1 No

19168 Sabarmati Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Sabarmati Express (19168) train on RailYatri?

A) Sabarmati Express (19168) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Sabarmati Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Sabarmati Express (19168) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Sabarmati Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Sabarmati Express (19168)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Sabarmati Express (19168) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Sabarmati Express (19168) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Sabarmati Express (19168)?

A) Sabarmati Express (19168) runs from VARANASI JN to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Sabarmati Express (19168) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Sabarmati Express (19168)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Sabarmati Express (19168) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name