Train Time Table

Sabarmati Express (19168) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
15:38
JAUNPUR JN 2
57.6 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
16:20
SHAHGANJ JN 3
91.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLPR
16:56
MALIPUR 4
116.0 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABP
17:19
AKBARPUR 5
134.9 Kms| PF #1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGJ
17:43
GOSHAINGANJ 6
157.2 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
18:12
AYODHYA 7
188.9 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
18:35
FAIZABAD JN 8
196.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDL
19:49
RUDAULI 9
234.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYD
20:33
DARYABAD 10
257.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
21:54
BARABANKI JN 11
295.2 Kms| PF #1 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
23:00
LUCKNOW 12
323.6 Kms| PF #7 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
00:22
UNNAO JN 13
378.0 Kms| PF #2 00:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 14
395.5 Kms| PF #6 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZM
01:37
BHIMSEN 15
409.5 Kms| PF #1 01:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
LLR
02:02
LALPUR 16
438.9 Kms| PF #1 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
02:21
POKHRAYAN 17
454.0 Kms| PF #1 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPI
02:36
KALPI 18
468.5 Kms| PF #1 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
03:00
ORAI 19
501.9 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AIT
03:25
AIT 20
526.6 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOTH
03:55
MOTH 21
560.7 Kms| PF #1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGN
04:10
CHIRGAON 22
584.1 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
05:30
JHANSI JN 23
615.8 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
06:10
BABINA 24
641.1 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBT
06:33
TALBAHAT 25
666.4 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
07:08
LALITPUR 26
706.2 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLN
07:15
JAKHALAUN 27
722.9 Kms| PF #2 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUA
07:25
DHAURA 28
734.4 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
09:10
BINA JN 29
769.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
09:53
MUNGAOLI 30
797.8 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PIA
10:13
PIPRAIGAON 31
817.3 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
10:39
ASHOK NAGAR 32
843.5 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
12:00
GUNA 33
887.6 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
12:31
RUTHIYAI 34
908.0 Kms| PF #1 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
VJP
12:46
VIJAY PUR 35
913.5 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHRJ
13:12
KUMBHRAJ 36
932.2 Kms| PF #1 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBK
13:36
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ 37
954.8 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRRG
14:07
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 38
985.1 Kms| PF #1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFR
14:38
PACHOR ROAD 39
1014.4 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFW
15:09
SARANGPUR 40
1046.4 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFY
15:48
SHAJAPUR 41
1073.7 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
17:05
MAKSI 42
1101.6 Kms| PF #3 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
TAN
17:14
TARANA ROAD 43
1111.2 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
18:15
UJJAIN JN 44
1142.8 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
19:50
NAGDA JN 45
1198.3 Kms| PF #3 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
20:03
KHACHROD 46
1212.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
20:45
RATLAM JN 47
1239.4 Kms| PF #4 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
22:03
MEGHNAGAR 48
1320.1 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
22:32
DAHOD 49
1353.2 Kms| PF #1 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
23:51
GODHRA JN 50
1426.4 Kms| PF #1 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
CYI
00:49
CHHAYAPURI 51
1492.5 Kms| PF #1 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
01:28
ANAND JN 52
1524.4 Kms| PF #3 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
ND
01:45
NADIAD JN 53
1543.2 Kms| PF #2 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
MHD
02:02
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 54
1560.8 Kms| PF #2 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAN
02:40
MANI NAGAR 55
1585.6 Kms| PF #2 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
03:25
AHMEDABAD JN 56
1588.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19168 Sabarmati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 14:30 8 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 15:38 4 mins 15:42 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 16:20 10 mins 16:30 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 17:19 4 mins 17:23 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 18:12 2 mins 18:14 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 18:35 10 mins 18:45 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 21:54 2 mins 21:56 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 23:00 15 mins 23:15 7 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 00:22 2 mins 00:24 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 6 No
BHIMSEN (BZM) 01:37 2 mins 01:39 1 No
LALPUR (LLR) 02:02 2 mins 02:04 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 02:21 2 mins 02:23 1 No
KALPI (KPI) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
AIT (AIT) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 1 No
MOTH (MOTH) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 1 No
CHIRGAON (CGN) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:30 15 mins 05:45 1 No
BABINA (BAB) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 1 No
TALBAHAT (TBT) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
JAKHALAUN (JLN) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 2 No
DHAURA (DUA) 07:25 2 mins 07:27 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 09:10 15 mins 09:25 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 1 No
PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 10:39 2 mins 10:41 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 12:31 5 mins 12:36 1 No
VIJAY PUR (VJP) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 1 No
KUMBHRAJ (KHRJ) 13:12 2 mins 13:14 1 No
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ (CBK) 13:36 2 mins 13:38 1 No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 1 No
PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
SARANGPUR (SFW) 15:09 2 mins 15:11 1 No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 3 No
TARANA ROAD (TAN) 17:14 2 mins 17:16 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 18:15 20 mins 18:35 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 3 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 4 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 22:32 2 mins 22:34 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 23:51 5 mins 23:56 1 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 00:49 5 mins 00:54 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 01:28 1 min 01:29 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 01:45 1 min 01:46 2 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 02:02 1 min 02:03 2 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 03:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name