Train Time Table

Sabarmati Express (19167) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
21:10
MANI NAGAR 2
3.4 Kms| PF #2 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
21:39
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 3
28.2 Kms| PF #1 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
21:55
NADIAD JN 4
45.8 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
22:13
ANAND JN 5
64.5 Kms| PF #4 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYI
23:02
CHHAYAPURI 6
96.4 Kms| PF #2 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
00:31
GODHRA JN 7
162.5 Kms| PF #3 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
01:32
DAHOD 8
235.7 Kms| PF #1 01:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
01:57
MEGHNAGAR 9
268.8 Kms| PF #1 01:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:20
RATLAM JN 10
349.6 Kms| PF #4 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
03:47
KHACHROD 11
376.9 Kms| PF #1 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
04:08
NAGDA JN 12
390.6 Kms| PF #1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
05:30
UJJAIN JN 13
446.1 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TAN
06:16
TARANA ROAD 14
477.8 Kms| PF #2 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
06:53
MAKSI 15
487.3 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFY
07:17
SHAJAPUR 16
515.2 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFW
07:51
SARANGPUR 17
542.5 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFR
08:23
PACHOR ROAD 18
574.5 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRRG
08:53
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 19
603.8 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBK
09:36
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ 20
634.2 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHRJ
09:57
KUMBHRAJ 21
656.8 Kms| PF #1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
VJP
10:15
VIJAY PUR 22
675.5 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
10:23
RUTHIYAI 23
680.9 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
11:10
GUNA 24
701.3 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
11:55
ASHOK NAGAR 25
745.5 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PIA
12:18
PIPRAIGAON 26
771.6 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
12:38
MUNGAOLI 27
791.1 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
14:30
BINA JN 28
819.9 Kms| PF #4 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUA
15:08
DHAURA 29
854.5 Kms| PF #3 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLN
15:23
JAKHALAUN 30
866.1 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
15:45
LALITPUR 31
882.7 Kms| PF #3 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBT
16:21
TALBAHAT 32
922.6 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
16:44
BABINA 33
947.8 Kms| PF #2 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
17:25
JHANSI JN 34
973.1 Kms| PF #5 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGN
18:05
CHIRGAON 35
1004.8 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOTH
18:30
MOTH 36
1028.3 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
AIT
19:04
AIT 37
1062.4 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
19:28
ORAI 38
1087.0 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPI
19:58
KALPI 39
1120.4 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
20:16
POKHRAYAN 40
1134.9 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
LLR
20:36
LALPUR 41
1150.1 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZM
22:18
BHIMSEN 42
1179.4 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
23:10
KANPUR CENTRAL 43
1193.4 Kms| PF #6 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
23:42
UNNAO JN 44
1210.9 Kms| PF #3 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
00:50
LUCKNOW 45
1265.4 Kms| PF #3 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
01:48
BARABANKI JN 46
1293.7 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DYD
02:22
DARYABAD 47
1331.9 Kms| PF #1 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
RDL
02:55
RUDAULI 48
1355.0 Kms| PF #1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
FD
04:00
FAIZABAD JN 49
1393.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
AY
04:28
AYODHYA 50
1400.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
GGJ
04:58
GOSHAINGANJ 51
1431.7 Kms| PF #1 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABP
05:21
AKBARPUR 52
1454.0 Kms| PF #1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLPR
05:48
MALIPUR 53
1473.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
SHG
06:40
SHAHGANJ JN 54
1497.9 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
JNU
07:33
JAUNPUR JN 55
1531.4 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSB
09:35
VARANASI JN 56
1588.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19167 Sabarmati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 21:00 7 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 2 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 21:39 2 mins 21:41 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 4 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 23:02 5 mins 23:07 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 00:31 2 mins 00:33 3 No
DAHOD (DHD) 01:32 2 mins 01:34 1 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 01:57 2 mins 01:59 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 4 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 03:47 2 mins 03:49 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 04:08 5 mins 04:13 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 05:30 20 mins 05:50 1 No
TARANA ROAD (TAN) 06:16 1 min 06:17 2 No
MAKSI (MKC) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 07:17 2 mins 07:19 1 No
SARANGPUR (SFW) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 1 No
PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 1 No
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ (CBK) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 1 No
KUMBHRAJ (KHRJ) 09:57 2 mins 09:59 1 No
VIJAY PUR (VJP) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 10:23 5 mins 10:28 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 11:55 2 mins 11:57 1 No
PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 14:30 10 mins 14:40 4 No
DHAURA (DUA) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 3 No
JAKHALAUN (JLN) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 3 No
TALBAHAT (TBT) 16:21 2 mins 16:23 1 No
BABINA (BAB) 16:44 2 mins 16:46 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 17:25 15 mins 17:40 5 No
CHIRGAON (CGN) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
MOTH (MOTH) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
AIT (AIT) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 19:28 5 mins 19:33 1 No
KALPI (KPI) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 1 No
LALPUR (LLR) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 1 No
BHIMSEN (BZM) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 6 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 23:42 2 mins 23:44 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 00:50 15 mins 01:05 3 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 04:58 1 min 04:59 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 07:33 5 mins 07:38 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 09:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name