Train Time Table

Sabarmati Express (19167) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
23:09
MANI NAGAR 2
4.0 Kms| PF #2 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
23:27
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 3
29.0 Kms| PF #1 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
23:42
NADIAD JN 4
46.0 Kms| PF #1 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
23:57
ANAND JN 5
64.0 Kms| PF #4 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
CYI
00:39
CHHAYAPURI 6
96.0 Kms| PF #2 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
02:05
GODHRA JN 7
163.0 Kms| PF #1 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
02:55
DAHOD 8
237.0 Kms| PF #1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
03:21
MEGHNAGAR 9
270.0 Kms| PF #1 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
04:50
RATLAM JN 10
350.0 Kms| PF #4 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
05:19
KHACHROD 11
378.0 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
05:40
NAGDA JN 12
392.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
06:45
UJJAIN JN 13
447.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TAN
07:30
TARANA ROAD 14
478.0 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
07:53
MAKSI 15
488.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFR
09:33
PACHOR ROAD 16
574.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRRG
10:05
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 17
604.0 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBK
10:48
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ 18
635.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHRJ
10:58
KUMBHRAJ 19
657.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTA
11:58
RUTHIYAI 20
681.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
12:40
GUNA 21
702.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
13:23
ASHOK NAGAR 22
746.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PIA
13:48
PIPRAIGAON 23
772.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
14:08
MUNGAOLI 24
791.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
15:20
BINA JN 25
820.0 Kms| PF #4 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
16:19
LALITPUR 26
883.0 Kms| PF #3 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBT
16:49
TALBAHAT 27
922.0 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGLB
18:05
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 28
973.0 Kms| PF #5 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
19:43
ORAI 29
1086.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPI
20:10
KALPI 30
1120.0 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
20:43
POKHRAYAN 31
1134.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
23:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 32
1192.0 Kms| PF #6 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
23:58
UNNAO JN 33
1210.0 Kms| PF #3 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
01:00
LUCKNOW 34
1266.0 Kms| PF #3 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
01:48
BARABANKI JN 35
1294.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DYD
02:22
DARYABAD 36
1332.0 Kms| PF #1 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
RDL
02:55
RUDAULI 37
1355.0 Kms| PF #1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
SLW
03:20
SOHWAL 38
1378.0 Kms| PF #1 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
AYC
04:00
AYODHYA CANTT 39
1393.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
AY
04:28
AYODHYA 40
1401.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
GGJ
05:03
GOSHAINGANJ 41
1432.0 Kms| PF #1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABP
05:23
AKBARPUR 42
1455.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLPR
05:48
MALIPUR 43
1474.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
SHG
06:40
SHAHGANJ JN 44
1498.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
JNU
07:35
JAUNPUR JN 45
1532.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSB
09:45
VARANASI JN 46
1589.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19167 Sabarmati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 23:00 7 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 23:09 2 mins 23:11 2 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 23:27 2 mins 23:29 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 23:42 2 mins 23:44 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 23:57 2 mins 23:59 4 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 00:39 5 mins 00:44 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 1 No
DAHOD (DHD) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 1 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 03:21 2 mins 03:23 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 4 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 05:19 2 mins 05:21 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 06:45 10 mins 06:55 1 No
TARANA ROAD (TAN) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 2 No
MAKSI (MKC) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 1 No
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ (CBK) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
KUMBHRAJ (KHRJ) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 1 No
PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 4 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 16:19 2 mins 16:21 3 No
TALBAHAT (TBT) 16:49 2 mins 16:51 1 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 18:05 15 mins 18:20 5 No
ORAI (ORAI) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
KALPI (KPI) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 6 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 23:58 1 min 23:59 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 3 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 1 No
SOHWAL (SLW) 03:20 1 min 03:21 1 No
AYODHYA CANTT (AYC) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 05:03 1 min 05:04 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 09:45 End --------- 1 No

19167 Sabarmati Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Sabarmati Express (19167) train on RailYatri?

A) Sabarmati Express (19167) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Sabarmati Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Sabarmati Express (19167) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Sabarmati Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Sabarmati Express (19167)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Sabarmati Express (19167) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Sabarmati Express (19167) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Sabarmati Express (19167)?

A) Sabarmati Express (19167) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to VARANASI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Sabarmati Express (19167) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Sabarmati Express (19167)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Sabarmati Express (19167) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name