Train Time Table

Smnh Adi Express (19120) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SMNH
START
SOMNATH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRL
06:43
VERAVAL 2
4.8 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVR
07:02
CHORVAD ROAD 3
23.1 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLHA
07:17
MALIYA HATINA 4
35.2 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSD
07:35
KESHOD 5
51.2 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JND
08:07
JUNAGADH JN 6
86.8 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLR
08:42
JETALSAR JN 7
112.6 Kms| PF #2 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUD
08:52
NAVAGADH 8
118.6 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRR
09:15
VIRPUR 9
132.1 Kms| PF #2 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDL
09:34
GONDAL 10
148.8 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKNG
10:39
BHAKTI NAGAR 11
183.9 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
11:15
RAJKOT JN 12
189.9 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
12:14
WANKANER JN 13
231.9 Kms| PF #2 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
THAN
12:52
THAN JN 14
258.2 Kms| PF #1 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
13:52
SURENDRANAGAR 15
306.0 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
14:59
VIRAMGAM JN 16
371.4 Kms| PF #2 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBT
15:47
SABARMATI JN 17
431.3 Kms| PF #2 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
16:25
AHMEDABAD JN 18
436.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19120 Smnh Adi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SOMNATH (SMNH) --------- Start 06:35 1 No
VERAVAL (VRL) 06:43 5 mins 06:48 1 No
CHORVAD ROAD (CVR) 07:02 1 min 07:03 1 No
MALIYA HATINA (MLHA) 07:17 1 min 07:18 1 No
KESHOD (KSD) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 08:07 2 mins 08:09 1 No
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 2 No
NAVAGADH (NUD) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
VIRPUR (VRR) 09:15 4 mins 09:19 2 No
GONDAL (GDL) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 12:14 2 mins 12:16 2 No
THAN JN (THAN) 12:52 2 mins 12:54 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 13:52 2 mins 13:54 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 14:59 2 mins 15:01 2 No
SABARMATI JN (SBT) 15:47 2 mins 15:49 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 16:25 End --------- 1 No

19120 Smnh Adi Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Smnh Adi Express (19120) train on RailYatri?

A) Smnh Adi Express (19120) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Smnh Adi Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Smnh Adi Express (19120) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Smnh Adi Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Smnh Adi Express (19120)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Smnh Adi Express (19120) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Smnh Adi Express (19120) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Smnh Adi Express (19120)?

A) Smnh Adi Express (19120) runs from SOMNATH to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Smnh Adi Express (19120) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Smnh Adi Express (19120)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Smnh Adi Express (19120) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name