Train Time Table

Janmabhoomi Express (19108) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UHP
START
UDHAMPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAT
22:00
JAMMU TAWI 2
53.1 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBMN
22:22
BARI BRAHMAN 3
61.6 Kms| PF #1 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMBX
22:48
SAMBA 4
85.5 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
00:05
PATHANKOT CANTT 5
152.3 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
02:05
JALANDHAR CITY 6
264.5 Kms| PF #3 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZR
05:35
FIROZPUR CANT 7
381.9 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDK
06:26
FARIDKOT 8
414.1 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
08:00
BATHINDA JN 9
469.6 Kms| PF #4 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBY
08:48
MANDI DABWALI 10
505.5 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMH
09:45
HANUMANGARH JN 11
562.0 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGK
10:21
PILI BANGAN 12
587.3 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOG
10:50
SURATGARH JN 13
612.1 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDWL
11:16
BIRADHWAL 14
629.9 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHJ
11:50
MAHAJAN 15
674.7 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGH
14:10
LALGARH JN 16
790.1 Kms| PF #3 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLYT
15:13
KOLAYAT 17
836.2 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLCJ
17:30
PHALODI JN 18
948.4 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
21:00
JODHPUR JN 19
1084.9 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABR
01:55
ABU ROAD 20
1354.4 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNU
03:22
PALANPUR JN 21
1407.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
MSH
04:18
MAHESANA JN 22
1471.8 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
GNC
05:28
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL 23
1534.3 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABD
06:05
AMBLI ROAD 24
1562.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
07:13
VIRAMGAM JN 25
1610.9 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRGT
08:09
SURENDRANAGAR GATE 26
1676.4 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTD
09:10
BOTAD JN 27
1751.6 Kms| PF #4 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLJ
10:02
DHOLA JN 28
1794.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
SOJN
10:34
SIHOR GUJARAT 29
1823.3 Kms| PF #1 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
BVC
11:50
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 30
1843.8 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19108 Janmabhoomi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDHAMPUR (UHP) --------- Start 20:50 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 1 No
BARI BRAHMAN (BBMN) 22:22 2 mins 22:24 1 No
SAMBA (SMBX) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 02:05 15 mins 02:20 3 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 05:35 25 mins 06:00 3 Yes
FARIDKOT (FDK) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 08:00 15 mins 08:15 4 No
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 09:45 15 mins 10:00 2 No
PILI BANGAN (PGK) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 1 No
BIRADHWAL (BDWL) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 1 No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 14:10 30 mins 14:40 3 Yes
KOLAYAT (KLYT) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 2 No
PHALODI JN (PLCJ) 17:30 20 mins 17:50 1 Yes
JODHPUR JN (JU) 21:00 15 mins 21:15 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 - No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL (GNC) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
AMBLI ROAD (ABD) 06:05 2 mins 06:07 - No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR GATE (SRGT) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 4 No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 10:02 1 min 10:03 - No
SIHOR GUJARAT (SOJN) 10:34 5 mins 10:39 1 No
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) 11:50 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name