Train Time Table

Janmabhoomi Express (19107) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BVC
START
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOJN
05:15
SIHOR GUJARAT 2
20.5 Kms| PF #-1 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLJ
05:38
DHOLA JN 3
49.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTD
06:11
BOTAD JN 4
92.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGT
06:57
SURENDRANAGAR GATE 5
167.4 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
08:41
VIRAMGAM JN 6
232.9 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABD
09:21
AMBLI ROAD 7
281.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNC
10:15
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL 8
309.6 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
11:11
MAHESANA JN 9
372.0 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
13:13
PALANPUR JN 10
436.8 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
14:00
ABU ROAD 11
489.4 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
18:15
JODHPUR JN 12
758.9 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLCJ
21:15
PHALODI JN 13
895.4 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYT
22:54
KOLAYAT 14
1007.6 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGH
00:05
LALGARH JN 15
1053.7 Kms| PF #3 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHJ
01:46
MAHAJAN 16
1169.1 Kms| PF #1 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDWL
02:23
BIRADHWAL 17
1213.9 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOG
02:50
SURATGARH JN 18
1231.8 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGK
03:23
PILI BANGAN 19
1256.6 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMH
03:50
HANUMANGARH JN 20
1281.8 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBY
04:38
MANDI DABWALI 21
1338.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
06:00
BATHINDA JN 22
1374.2 Kms| PF #4 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDK
07:08
FARIDKOT 23
1429.7 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZR
08:00
FIROZPUR CANT 24
1461.9 Kms| PF #3 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
11:10
JALANDHAR CITY 25
1579.3 Kms| PF #3 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
13:00
PATHANKOT CANTT 26
1691.6 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBX
14:07
SAMBA 27
1758.3 Kms| PF #1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBMN
14:44
BARI BRAHMAN 28
1782.2 Kms| PF #1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
15:20
JAMMU TAWI 29
1790.8 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHP
17:30
UDHAMPUR 30
1843.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19107 Janmabhoomi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) --------- Start 04:50 2 No
SIHOR GUJARAT (SOJN) 05:15 1 min 05:16 - No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 05:38 1 min 05:39 - No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 - No
SURENDRANAGAR GATE (SRGT) 06:57 1 min 06:58 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:41 2 mins 08:43 1 No
AMBLI ROAD (ABD) 09:21 2 mins 09:23 - No
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL (GNC) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 11:11 2 mins 11:13 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 2 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 18:15 10 mins 18:25 1 No
PHALODI JN (PLCJ) 21:15 25 mins 21:40 1 No
KOLAYAT (KLYT) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 00:05 20 mins 00:25 3 No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 01:46 2 mins 01:48 1 No
BIRADHWAL (BDWL) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 2 No
PILI BANGAN (PGK) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 1 No
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 - No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 06:00 13 mins 06:13 4 No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 08:00 25 mins 08:25 3 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 3 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 1 No
SAMBA (SMBX) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 1 No
BARI BRAHMAN (BBMN) 14:44 2 mins 14:46 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 17:30 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name