Train Time Table

BDTS HUMSAFAR (19092) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
22:25
DEORIA SADAR 2
50.0 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
23:50
MAU JN 3
139.0 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
02:00
VARANASI JN 4
231.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
05:25
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 5
365.0 Kms| PF #0 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
08:15
SATNA 6
534.0 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
08:48
MAIHAR 7
569.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
10:00
KATNI MURWARA 8
634.0 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
11:38
DAMOH 9
743.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
12:45
SAUGOR 10
821.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
14:45
BINA JN 11
895.0 Kms| PF #0 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
15:48
VIDISHA 12
980.0 Kms| PF #0 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
17:15
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 13
1044.0 Kms| PF #0 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
18:07
SHUJALPUR 14
1114.0 Kms| PF #0 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
19:55
UJJAIN JN 15
1217.0 Kms| PF #0 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
20:58
NAGDA JN 16
1272.0 Kms| PF #0 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
22:05
RATLAM JN 17
1313.0 Kms| PF #0 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
23:37
DAHOD 18
1427.0 Kms| PF #0 23:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
02:50
VADODARA JN 19
1575.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
04:55
SURAT 20
1704.0 Kms| PF #0 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BVI
07:30
BORIVALI 21
1936.0 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDTS
08:30
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 22
1955.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19092 BDTS HUMSAFAR Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 21:30 6 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 3 No
MAU JN (MAU) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 02:00 30 mins 02:30 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 05:25 2 mins 05:27 - No
SATNA (STA) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 - No
MAIHAR (MYR) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 - No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 - No
DAMOH (DMO) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 - No
VIDISHA (BHS) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 - No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 - No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 18:07 2 mins 18:09 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 22:05 10 mins 22:15 - No
DAHOD (DHD) 23:37 2 mins 23:39 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 1 No
SURAT (ST) 04:55 7 mins 05:02 - No
BORIVALI (BVI) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 08:30 End --------- - No

19092 BDTS HUMSAFAR Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BDTS HUMSAFAR (19092) train on RailYatri?

A) BDTS HUMSAFAR (19092) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BDTS HUMSAFAR:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BDTS HUMSAFAR (19092) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BDTS HUMSAFAR train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BDTS HUMSAFAR (19092)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BDTS HUMSAFAR (19092) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BDTS HUMSAFAR (19092) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS HUMSAFAR (19092)?

A) BDTS HUMSAFAR (19092) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS HUMSAFAR (19092) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BDTS HUMSAFAR (19092)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BDTS HUMSAFAR (19092) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name