Train Time Table

Udn Varanasi Express (19057) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDN
START
UDHNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
01:00
NANDURBAR 2
156.8 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
02:32
AMALNER 3
252.1 Kms| PF #1 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
03:35
JALGAON JN 4
306.8 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
04:15
BHUSAVAL JN 5
330.9 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
06:25
KHANDWA 6
454.5 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
09:10
ITARSI JN 7
637.8 Kms| PF #5 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
13:55
JABALPUR 8
883.0 Kms| PF #5 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
15:25
KATNI 9
973.8 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
17:45
SATNA 10
1072.2 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
19:35
MANIKPUR JN 11
1149.9 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACOI
21:20
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 12
1242.4 Kms| PF #5 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSB
01:15
VARANASI JN 13
1398.5 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19057 Udn Varanasi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDHNA JN (UDN) --------- Start 22:50 3 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 02:32 2 mins 02:34 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:10 10 mins 09:20 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 2 No
SATNA (STA) 17:45 10 mins 17:55 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 1 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 5 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 01:15 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name