Train Time Table

Ju Bl Express (19056) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
17:47
LUNI JN 2
32.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMY
18:20
PALI MARWAR 3
73.2 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
19:25
MARWAR JN 4
104.1 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
20:18
FALNA 5
170.6 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDWA
21:03
PINDWARA 6
225.8 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
22:20
ABU ROAD 7
269.5 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
23:40
PALANPUR JN 8
322.1 Kms| PF #2 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
00:53
MAHESANA JN 9
386.9 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
02:11
SABARMATI BG 10
449.8 Kms| PF #1 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
03:00
AHMEDABAD JN 11
455.7 Kms| PF #6 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
04:11
NADIAD JN 12
501.5 Kms| PF #1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
05:03
ANAND JN 13
520.2 Kms| PF #4 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
05:49
VADODARA JN 14
554.8 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
06:42
BHARUCH JN 15
625.4 Kms| PF #4 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
07:50
SURAT 16
684.5 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
08:16
NAVSARI 17
714.3 Kms| PF #2 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
09:05
VALSAD 18
753.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19056 Ju Bl Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 17:15 3 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 17:47 3 mins 17:50 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
FALNA (FA) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 1 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 02:11 2 mins 02:13 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 03:00 20 mins 03:20 6 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 04:11 2 mins 04:13 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:49 5 mins 05:54 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 4 No
SURAT (ST) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 09:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name