Train Time Table

Ju Bl Express (19056) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
17:47
LUNI JN 2
32.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMY
18:20
PALI MARWAR 3
73.2 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
19:25
MARWAR JN 4
104.1 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
20:18
FALNA 5
170.6 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDWA
21:03
PINDWARA 6
225.8 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
22:20
ABU ROAD 7
269.5 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
23:40
PALANPUR JN 8
322.1 Kms| PF #2 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
00:53
MAHESANA JN 9
386.9 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
02:11
SABARMATI BG 10
449.8 Kms| PF #1 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
03:00
AHMEDABAD JN 11
455.7 Kms| PF #6 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
04:11
NADIAD JN 12
501.5 Kms| PF #1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
05:03
ANAND JN 13
520.2 Kms| PF #4 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
05:49
VADODARA JN 14
554.8 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
06:42
BHARUCH JN 15
625.4 Kms| PF #4 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
07:50
SURAT 16
684.5 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
08:16
NAVSARI 17
714.3 Kms| PF #2 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
09:05
VALSAD 18
753.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19056 Ju Bl Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 17:15 3 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 17:47 3 mins 17:50 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
FALNA (FA) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 1 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 02:11 2 mins 02:13 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 03:00 20 mins 03:20 6 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 04:11 2 mins 04:13 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:49 5 mins 05:54 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 4 No
SURAT (ST) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 09:05 End --------- 1 No

19056 Ju Bl Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ju Bl Express (19056) train on RailYatri?

A) Ju Bl Express (19056) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ju Bl Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ju Bl Express (19056) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ju Bl Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ju Bl Express (19056)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ju Bl Express (19056) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ju Bl Express (19056) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ju Bl Express (19056)?

A) Ju Bl Express (19056) runs from JODHPUR JN to VALSAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ju Bl Express (19056) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ju Bl Express (19056)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ju Bl Express (19056) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name