Train Time Table

Bl Jodhpur Express (19055) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BL
START
VALSAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
22:54
NAVSARI 2
39.1 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
23:30
SURAT 3
68.9 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
00:19
BHARUCH JN 4
128.1 Kms| PF #3 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
01:18
VADODARA JN 5
198.7 Kms| PF #6 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
01:55
ANAND JN 6
233.2 Kms| PF #3 01:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
02:12
NADIAD JN 7
252.0 Kms| PF #2 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
03:25
AHMEDABAD JN 8
297.7 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
04:00
SABARMATI BG 9
303.7 Kms| PF #-1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
05:54
MAHESANA JN 10
366.5 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
07:55
PALANPUR JN 11
431.4 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
08:55
ABU ROAD 12
484.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
09:39
PINDWARA 13
527.6 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
10:21
FALNA 14
582.9 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
11:35
MARWAR JN 15
649.4 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
12:07
PALI MARWAR 16
680.3 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUNI
12:43
LUNI JN 17
721.5 Kms| PF #1 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
13:40
JODHPUR JN 18
753.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19055 Bl Jodhpur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VALSAD (BL) --------- Start 22:25 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 1 No
SURAT (ST) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 00:19 2 mins 00:21 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 01:18 5 mins 01:23 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 01:55 1 min 01:56 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 02:12 1 min 02:13 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 03:25 20 mins 03:45 1 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 - No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 08:55 10 mins 09:05 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 1 No
FALNA (FA) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 12:07 5 mins 12:12 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 12:43 3 mins 12:46 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 13:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name