Train Time Table

Bl Shramik Express (19052) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MFP
START
MUZAFFARPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
20:30
HAJIPUR JN 2
53.8 Kms| PF #3 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
20:45
SONPUR JN 3
59.1 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
21:50
CHHAPRA 4
113.3 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
22:50
BALLIA 5
179.5 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
00:03
GHAZIPUR CITY 6
244.2 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
01:40
VARANASI JN 7
318.9 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
05:10
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 8
474.5 Kms| PF #3 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
07:40
SATNA 9
610.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
09:05
KATNI 10
708.4 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
10:50
JABALPUR 11
799.2 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
19:25
BHUSAVAL JN 12
1351.3 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
20:35
JALGAON JN 13
1375.4 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
23:30
NANDURBAR 14
1525.4 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
VYA
01:14
VYARA 15
1625.3 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
UDN
02:35
UDHNA JN 16
1682.2 Kms| PF #3 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BL
05:05
VALSAD 17
1747.1 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19052 Bl Shramik Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) --------- Start 19:40 4 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 01:40 40 mins 02:20 2 Yes
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 3 No
SATNA (STA) 07:40 10 mins 07:50 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
VYARA (VYA) 01:14 1 min 01:15 1 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 02:35 1hr 5 mins 03:40 3 Yes
VALSAD (BL) 05:05 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name