Train Time Table

Tapti Ganga Express (19045) Train Time Table
Su Mo -- We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ST
START
SURAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDN
10:04
UDHNA JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #3 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
VYA
10:47
VYARA 3
61.0 Kms| PF #2 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWU
11:25
NAVAPUR 4
103.0 Kms| PF #2 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
12:20
NANDURBAR 5
161.0 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDE
13:05
DONDAICHA 6
195.0 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNK
13:26
SINDKHEDA 7
215.0 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
AN
14:06
AMALNER 8
256.0 Kms| PF #2 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
15:10
JALGAON JN 9
311.0 Kms| PF #3 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
15:50
BHUSAVAL JN 10
336.0 Kms| PF #4 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RV
16:24
RAVER 11
370.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
16:38
BURHANPUR 12
390.0 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
17:47
KHANDWA 13
459.0 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
18:58
HARDA 14
567.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
20:15
ITARSI JN 15
642.0 Kms| PF #5 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
21:23
PIPARIYA 16
710.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
23:40
JABALPUR 17
888.0 Kms| PF #5 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
01:20
KATNI 18
978.0 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
02:50
SATNA 19
1077.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
04:50
MANIKPUR JN 20
1154.0 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
05:48
SHANKARGARH 21
1209.0 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
06:35
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 22
1246.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
07:31
VINDHYACHAL 23
1319.0 Kms| PF #2 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
07:50
MIRZAPUR 24
1327.0 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
08:28
CHUNAR 25
1358.0 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
10:21
KASHI 26
1401.0 Kms| PF #2 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
10:40
VARANASI JN 27
1406.0 Kms| PF #5 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
11:49
JAUNPUR JN 28
1464.0 Kms| PF #1 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
12:55
SHAHGANJ JN 29
1497.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMH
14:05
AZAMGARH 30
1554.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMA
14:31
MUHAMMADABAD 31
1575.0 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
15:05
MAU JN 32
1597.0 Kms| PF #4 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
16:35
BALLIA 33
1666.0 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIP
17:10
SURAIMANPUR 34
1703.0 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
18:35
CHHAPRA 35
1731.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19045 Tapti Ganga Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SURAT (ST) --------- Start 09:55 4 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 10:04 2 mins 10:06 3 No
VYARA (VYA) 10:47 1 min 10:48 2 No
NAVAPUR (NWU) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 2 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 1 No
SINDKHEDA (SNK) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 14:06 3 mins 14:09 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 4 No
RAVER (RV) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 17:47 3 mins 17:50 2 No
HARDA (HD) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 5 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 23:40 10 mins 23:50 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 2 No
SATNA (STA) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 2 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 - No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 2 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 2 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 2 No
KASHI (KEI) 10:21 1 min 10:22 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 5 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 11:49 2 mins 11:51 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 12:55 15 mins 13:10 1 No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 1 No
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 14:31 2 mins 14:33 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 4 No
BALLIA (BUI) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 2 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 18:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name