Train Time Table

Avadh Express (19038) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWA
13:48
SAHJANWA 2
18.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHH
14:00
MAGHAR 3
27.0 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
14:14
KHALILABAD 4
35.0 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
14:40
BASTI 5
65.0 Kms| PF #1 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAUR
15:01
GAUR 6
88.0 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
15:12
BABHNAN 7
95.0 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNC
15:26
S NARAYAN CHPLA 8
107.0 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSW
15:36
MASKANWA 9
112.0 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
15:54
MANKAPUR JN 10
126.0 Kms| PF #2 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
16:30
GONDA JN 11
154.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLJ
16:58
COLONELGANJ 12
183.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLD
17:16
JARWAL ROAD 13
200.0 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUW
17:43
BURHWAL 14
215.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
18:19
BARABANKI JN 15
243.0 Kms| PF #2 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTNR
19:04
GOMATI NAGAR 16
263.0 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
19:17
BADSHAHNAGAR 17
267.0 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LC
19:53
LUCKNOW CITY 18
274.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
20:25
AISHBAGH 19
276.0 Kms| PF #4 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRN
21:22
HARAUNI 20
300.0 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
21:48
UNNAO JN 21
332.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
22:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 22
349.0 Kms| PF #9 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHD
23:42
PHAPHUND 23
431.0 Kms| PF #3 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNT
00:23
BHARTHANA 24
467.0 Kms| PF #3 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
00:42
ETAWAH 25
487.0 Kms| PF #2 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
01:24
SHIKOHABAD JN 26
543.0 Kms| PF #3 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
01:54
FIROZABAD 27
563.0 Kms| PF #3 01:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
02:55
TUNDLA JN 28
579.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
04:00
AGRA FORT 29
602.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDH
04:22
IDGAH AGRA JN 30
604.0 Kms| PF #1 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLB
04:50
KIRAOLI 31
625.0 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTS
05:10
FATEHPUR SIKRI 32
638.0 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBS
05:26
RUPBAS 33
652.0 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
06:58
BAYANA JN 34
686.0 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
07:25
HINDAUN CITY 35
719.0 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBJ
07:36
SHRI MAHABIRJI 36
729.0 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
08:05
GANGAPUR CITY 37
763.0 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
09:00
SAWAI MADHOPUR 38
827.0 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
09:30
INDARGARH 39
863.0 Kms| PF #2 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKE
09:43
LAKHERI 40
874.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
10:40
KOTA JN 41
935.0 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKNT
11:03
DAKANIYA TALAV 42
944.0 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKX
11:48
MORAK 43
997.0 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
12:00
RAMGANJ MANDI 44
1007.0 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHW
12:13
JHALAWAR ROAD 45
1019.0 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
12:30
BHAWANI MANDI 46
1035.0 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOH
12:50
GAROT 47
1058.0 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
13:03
SHAMGARH 48
1068.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVA
13:23
SUWASRA 49
1082.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CMU
13:43
CHAU MAHLA 50
1097.0 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VMA
14:18
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 51
1120.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEP
14:53
MAHIDPUR ROAD 52
1143.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
15:45
NAGDA JN 53
1160.0 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
15:58
KHACHROD 54
1173.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
16:30
RATLAM JN 55
1201.0 Kms| PF #4 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMI
17:17
BAMNIA 56
1246.0 Kms| PF #1 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
17:48
MEGHNAGAR 57
1281.0 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
18:17
DAHOD 58
1314.0 Kms| PF #1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
19:38
GODHRA JN 59
1389.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRL
19:59
DEROL 60
1412.0 Kms| PF #1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
20:47
VADODARA JN 61
1462.0 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
22:09
ANKLESHWAR JN 62
1542.0 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
23:25
SURAT 63
1591.0 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BL
00:35
VALSAD 64
1660.0 Kms| PF #3 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAPI
00:57
VAPI 65
1684.0 Kms| PF #2 00:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOR
02:08
BOISAR 66
1755.0 Kms| PF #3 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BVI
03:35
BORIVALI 67
1824.0 Kms| PF #6 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADH
04:02
ANDHERI 68
1836.0 Kms| PF #8 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDTS
04:35
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 69
1843.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19038 Avadh Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 13:20 9 No
SAHJANWA (SWA) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
MAGHAR (MHH) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:14 2 mins 14:16 1 No
BASTI (BST) 14:40 3 mins 14:43 1 No
GAUR (GAUR) 15:01 2 mins 15:03 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 15:12 2 mins 15:14 1 No
S NARAYAN CHPLA (SNC) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 1 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 15:36 2 mins 15:38 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 15:54 2 mins 15:56 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 1 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 17:16 2 mins 17:18 1 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 18:19 2 mins 18:21 2 No
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 19:17 5 mins 19:22 1 No
LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 20:25 25 mins 20:50 4 No
HARAUNI (HRN) 21:22 1 min 21:23 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 9 No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 23:42 2 mins 23:44 3 No
BHARTHANA (BNT) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 3 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 00:42 5 mins 00:47 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 01:24 5 mins 01:29 3 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 01:54 5 mins 01:59 3 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 1 No
IDGAH AGRA JN (IDH) 04:22 2 mins 04:24 1 No
KIRAOLI (KLB) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 1 No
FATEHPUR SIKRI (FTS) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
RUPBAS (RBS) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 1 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 06:58 4 mins 07:02 1 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 07:25 2 mins 07:27 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 2 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 2 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 2 No
DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 2 No
MORAK (MKX) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 1 No
JHALAWAR ROAD (JHW) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 2 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 1 No
GAROT (GOH) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 1 No
SUWASRA (SVA) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 1 No
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 2 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
MAHIDPUR ROAD (MEP) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 2 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 16:30 10 mins 16:40 4 No
BAMNIA (BMI) 17:17 2 mins 17:19 1 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 18:17 2 mins 18:19 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
DEROL (DRL) 19:59 2 mins 20:01 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:47 10 mins 20:57 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 22:09 1 min 22:10 2 No
SURAT (ST) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 00:35 2 mins 00:37 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 00:57 2 mins 00:59 2 No
BOISAR (BOR) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 3 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 6 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 8 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 04:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name