Train Time Table

Avadh Express (19037) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADH
22:56
ANDHERI 2
7.0 Kms| PF #8 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
23:10
BORIVALI 3
19.0 Kms| PF #8 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
00:19
BOISAR 4
88.0 Kms| PF #2 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
01:31
VAPI 5
159.0 Kms| PF #1 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
01:58
VALSAD 6
183.0 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
03:03
SURAT 7
252.0 Kms| PF #1 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
03:53
ANKLESHWAR JN 8
302.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
05:02
VADODARA JN 9
381.0 Kms| PF #6 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRL
05:58
DEROL 10
432.0 Kms| PF #1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
06:50
GODHRA JN 11
455.0 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
07:52
DAHOD 12
529.0 Kms| PF #3 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
08:17
MEGHNAGAR 13
562.0 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMI
08:48
BAMNIA 14
597.0 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
09:45
RATLAM JN 15
642.0 Kms| PF #5 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
10:18
KHACHROD 16
670.0 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
10:50
NAGDA JN 17
684.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEP
11:08
MAHIDPUR ROAD 18
701.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VMA
11:28
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 19
724.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CMU
11:48
CHAU MAHLA 20
746.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVA
12:04
SUWASRA 21
761.0 Kms| PF #2 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
12:18
SHAMGARH 22
775.0 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOH
12:31
GAROT 23
786.0 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
12:48
BHAWANI MANDI 24
808.0 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHW
13:03
JHALAWAR ROAD 25
825.0 Kms| PF #3 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
13:13
RAMGANJ MANDI 26
836.0 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKX
13:25
MORAK 27
847.0 Kms| PF #2 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKNT
14:05
DAKANIYA TALAV 28
899.0 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
14:25
KOTA JN 29
909.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKE
15:22
LAKHERI 30
969.0 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
15:35
INDARGARH 31
980.0 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
16:05
SAWAI MADHOPUR 32
1017.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
17:20
GANGAPUR CITY 33
1080.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBJ
17:58
SHRI MAHABIRJI 34
1114.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
18:13
HINDAUN CITY 35
1124.0 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
19:20
BAYANA JN 36
1157.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBS
19:56
RUPBAS 37
1191.0 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTS
20:12
FATEHPUR SIKRI 38
1206.0 Kms| PF #1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLB
20:27
KIRAOLI 39
1218.0 Kms| PF #1 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDH
21:26
IDGAH AGRA JN 40
1240.0 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
21:50
AGRA FORT 41
1242.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
23:25
TUNDLA JN 42
1264.0 Kms| PF #5 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
FZD
00:10
FIROZABAD 43
1281.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SKB
00:35
SHIKOHABAD JN 44
1301.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ETW
01:16
ETAWAH 45
1356.0 Kms| PF #3 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNT
01:38
BHARTHANA 46
1376.0 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHD
02:13
PHAPHUND 47
1412.0 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
04:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 48
1494.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ON
05:07
UNNAO JN 49
1511.0 Kms| PF #2 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
HRN
05:38
HARAUNI 50
1543.0 Kms| PF #0 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASH
06:20
AISHBAGH 51
1568.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
LC
06:47
LUCKNOW CITY 52
1573.0 Kms| PF #1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNZ
07:13
BADSHAHNAGAR 53
1579.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
GTNR
07:36
GOMATI NAGAR 54
1584.0 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
08:10
BARABANKI JN 55
1604.0 Kms| PF #4 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
BUW
08:35
BURHWAL 56
1632.0 Kms| PF #2 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
JLD
08:51
JARWAL ROAD 57
1647.0 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLJ
09:13
COLONELGANJ 58
1664.0 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
09:55
GONDA JN 59
1692.0 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MUR
10:25
MANKAPUR JN 60
1721.0 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
MSW
10:39
MASKANWA 61
1735.0 Kms| PF #2 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
SNC
10:50
S NARAYAN CHPLA 62
1740.0 Kms| PF #2 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
BV
11:06
BABHNAN 63
1751.0 Kms| PF #2 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
GAUR
11:18
GAUR 64
1759.0 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BST
11:42
BASTI 65
1782.0 Kms| PF #3 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLD
12:10
KHALILABAD 66
1812.0 Kms| PF #2 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
MHH
12:22
MAGHAR 67
1820.0 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
SWA
12:34
SAHJANWA 68
1828.0 Kms| PF #2 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
13:45
GORAKHPUR JN 69
1846.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19037 Avadh Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 22:40 5 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 22:56 2 mins 22:58 8 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 23:10 8 mins 23:18 8 No
BOISAR (BOR) 00:19 2 mins 00:21 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 01:31 2 mins 01:33 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 2 No
SURAT (ST) 03:03 5 mins 03:08 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:02 10 mins 05:12 6 No
DEROL (DRL) 05:58 1 min 05:59 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 3 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 08:17 2 mins 08:19 1 No
BAMNIA (BMI) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 09:45 10 mins 09:55 5 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 1 No
MAHIDPUR ROAD (MEP) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
SUWASRA (SVA) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 2 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 2 No
GAROT (GOH) 12:31 1 min 12:32 1 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 2 No
JHALAWAR ROAD (JHW) 13:03 1 min 13:04 3 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 2 No
MORAK (MKX) 13:25 2 mins 13:27 2 No
DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 1 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 15:22 2 mins 15:24 1 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 2 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 1 No
RUPBAS (RBS) 19:56 2 mins 19:58 1 No
FATEHPUR SIKRI (FTS) 20:12 2 mins 20:14 1 No
KIRAOLI (KLB) 20:27 2 mins 20:29 1 No
IDGAH AGRA JN (IDH) 21:26 2 mins 21:28 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 5 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 1 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 1 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 01:16 5 mins 01:21 3 No
BHARTHANA (BNT) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 2 No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 04:35 10 mins 04:45 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 05:07 2 mins 05:09 2 No
HARAUNI (HRN) 05:38 1 min 05:39 - No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 06:20 20 mins 06:40 1 No
LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 06:47 2 mins 06:49 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 4 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 2 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 08:51 2 mins 08:53 1 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 1 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 10:39 2 mins 10:41 2 No
S NARAYAN CHPLA (SNC) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 2 No
BABHNAN (BV) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 2 No
GAUR (GAUR) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 2 No
BASTI (BST) 11:42 3 mins 11:45 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 2 No
MAGHAR (MHH) 12:22 2 mins 12:24 1 No
SAHJANWA (SWA) 12:34 2 mins 12:36 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name