Train Time Table

Avadh Express (19037) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADH
22:08
ANDHERI 2
7.0 Kms| PF #8 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
22:28
BORIVALI 3
19.0 Kms| PF #8 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
23:32
BOISAR 4
88.0 Kms| PF #2 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
00:15
VAPI 5
159.0 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
00:42
VALSAD 6
183.0 Kms| PF #2 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
02:05
SURAT 7
252.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
02:40
ANKLESHWAR JN 8
302.0 Kms| PF #1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
03:43
VADODARA JN 9
381.0 Kms| PF #2 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
05:02
GODHRA JN 10
455.0 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
05:53
DAHOD 11
529.0 Kms| PF #3 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
06:19
MEGHNAGAR 12
562.0 Kms| PF #1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMI
06:51
BAMNIA 13
597.0 Kms| PF #2 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
07:45
RATLAM JN 14
642.0 Kms| PF #5 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
08:19
KHACHROD 15
670.0 Kms| PF #2 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
08:57
NAGDA JN 16
684.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
VMA
09:32
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 17
724.0 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
CMU
09:53
CHAU MAHLA 18
746.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
10:21
SHAMGARH 19
775.0 Kms| PF #2 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
10:48
BHAWANI MANDI 20
808.0 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
11:13
RAMGANJ MANDI 21
836.0 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKNT
12:26
DAKANIYA TALAV 22
899.0 Kms| PF #1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
12:45
KOTA JN 23
909.0 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKE
13:33
LAKHERI 24
969.0 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
14:20
SAWAI MADHOPUR 25
1017.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
15:10
GANGAPUR CITY 26
1080.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
15:53
HINDAUN CITY 27
1124.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
16:30
BAYANA JN 28
1157.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBS
17:08
RUPBAS 29
1191.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTS
17:23
FATEHPUR SIKRI 30
1206.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDH
18:48
IDGAH AGRA JN 31
1240.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
19:25
AGRA FORT 32
1242.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
21:00
TUNDLA JN 33
1264.0 Kms| PF #5 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
21:25
FIROZABAD 34
1281.0 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
21:43
SHIKOHABAD JN 35
1301.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
22:20
ETAWAH 36
1356.0 Kms| PF #3 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNT
22:40
BHARTHANA 37
1376.0 Kms| PF #2 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHD
23:05
PHAPHUND 38
1412.0 Kms| PF #2 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
01:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 39
1495.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ON
02:12
UNNAO JN 40
1513.0 Kms| PF #1 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
HRN
02:43
HARAUNI 41
1544.0 Kms| PF #1 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASH
03:25
AISHBAGH 42
1568.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
LC
03:42
LUCKNOW CITY 43
1571.0 Kms| PF #1 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNZ
04:01
BADSHAHNAGAR 44
1577.0 Kms| PF #1 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
GTNR
04:12
GOMATI NAGAR 45
1582.0 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
04:46
BARABANKI JN 46
1602.0 Kms| PF #4 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
BUW
05:18
BURHWAL 47
1630.0 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
JLD
05:37
JARWAL ROAD 48
1645.0 Kms| PF #1 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLJ
06:00
COLONELGANJ 49
1662.0 Kms| PF #2 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
07:15
GONDA JN 50
1690.0 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MUR
07:46
MANKAPUR JN 51
1719.0 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
MSW
08:14
MASKANWA 52
1733.0 Kms| PF #2 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
SNC
08:24
SWAMI NARAYAN CHHAPIA 53
1738.0 Kms| PF #2 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
BV
08:38
BABHNAN 54
1749.0 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BST
09:08
BASTI 55
1780.0 Kms| PF #3 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLD
09:50
KHALILABAD 56
1810.0 Kms| PF #2 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
MHH
10:02
MAGHAR 57
1818.0 Kms| PF #1 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
SWA
10:22
SAHJANWA 58
1826.0 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
11:25
GORAKHPUR JN 59
1844.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PPC
12:05
PIPRAICH 60
1863.0 Kms| PF #1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPJ
12:35
KAPTANGANJ JN 61
1883.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBZ
13:28
SISWA BAZAR 62
1909.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KZA
13:48
KHADDA 63
1923.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNYA
13:58
PANIAHWA 64
1930.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BUG
14:37
BAGAHA 65
1952.0 Kms| PF #1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
HIR
15:11
HARINAGAR 66
1979.0 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
NKE
15:30
NARKATIAGANJ JN 67
1994.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTH
16:27
BETTIAH 68
2031.0 Kms| PF #1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
BMKI
17:15
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 69
2074.0 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAA
17:50
CHAKIA 70
2106.0 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAI
18:01
MEHSI 71
2114.0 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTR
18:13
MOTIPUR 72
2127.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
20:55
MUZAFFARPUR JN 73
2153.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
21:50
SAMASTIPUR JN 74
2205.0 Kms| PF #3 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
23:10
BARAUNI JN 75
2256.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19037 Avadh Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 22:00 5 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 8 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 22:28 5 mins 22:33 8 No
BOISAR (BOR) 23:32 2 mins 23:34 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 2 No
SURAT (ST) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 03:43 10 mins 03:53 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 05:02 3 mins 05:05 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 3 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 06:19 2 mins 06:21 1 No
BAMNIA (BMI) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 07:45 10 mins 07:55 5 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 08:19 2 mins 08:21 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 08:57 5 mins 09:02 1 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 1 No
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 2 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 2 No
DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT) 12:26 2 mins 12:28 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 12:45 10 mins 12:55 1 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 1 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 1 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 1 No
RUPBAS (RBS) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
FATEHPUR SIKRI (FTS) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 1 No
IDGAH AGRA JN (IDH) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 19:25 10 mins 19:35 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 5 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 1 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 3 No
BHARTHANA (BNT) 22:40 1 min 22:41 2 No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 23:05 1 min 23:06 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:35 10 mins 01:45 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 02:12 2 mins 02:14 1 No
HARAUNI (HRN) 02:43 1 min 02:44 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 03:25 10 mins 03:35 1 No
LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 03:42 2 mins 03:44 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 04:01 5 mins 04:06 1 No
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 4 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 2 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 05:37 2 mins 05:39 1 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 1 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 2 No
SWAMI NARAYAN CHHAPIA (SNC) 08:24 2 mins 08:26 2 No
BABHNAN (BV) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 2 No
BASTI (BST) 09:08 3 mins 09:11 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 2 No
MAGHAR (MHH) 10:02 2 mins 10:04 1 No
SAHJANWA (SWA) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 11:25 15 mins 11:40 1 No
PIPRAICH (PPC) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 1 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 1 No
KHADDA (KZA) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
PANIAHWA (PNYA) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
BAGAHA (BUG) 14:37 2 mins 14:39 1 No
HARINAGAR (HIR) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 16:27 2 mins 16:29 1 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 1 No
CHAKIA (CAA) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 1 No
MEHSI (MAI) 18:01 2 mins 18:03 1 No
MOTIPUR (MTR) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 3 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 23:10 End --------- 2 No

19037 Avadh Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Avadh Express (19037) train on RailYatri?

A) Avadh Express (19037) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Avadh Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Avadh Express (19037) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Avadh Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Avadh Express (19037)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Avadh Express (19037) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Avadh Express (19037) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Avadh Express (19037)?

A) Avadh Express (19037) runs from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to BARAUNI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Avadh Express (19037) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Avadh Express (19037)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Avadh Express (19037) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name