Train Time Table

Gujarat Queen (19034) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
18:18
MANI NAGAR 2
3.4 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJD
18:37
BAREJADI 3
16.8 Kms| PF #2 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
18:49
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 4
28.2 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
19:03
NADIAD JN 5
45.8 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBRV
19:16
KANJARI BORIYAV 6
56.8 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
19:27
ANAND JN 7
64.5 Kms| PF #4 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDA
19:42
VASAD JN 8
79.8 Kms| PF #1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
20:15
VADODARA JN 9
99.1 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYG
20:42
MIYAGAM KARJAN 10
128.9 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLJ
20:55
PALEJ 11
144.1 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIU
21:07
NABIPUR 12
157.4 Kms| PF #2 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
21:22
BHARUCH JN 13
169.6 Kms| PF #4 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
21:34
ANKLESHWAR JN 14
178.9 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
21:57
KOSAMBA JN 15
197.4 Kms| PF #2 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIM
22:08
KIM 16
205.2 Kms| PF #2 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYN
22:19
SAYAN 17
215.1 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
22:50
SURAT 18
228.8 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDN
23:01
UDHNA JN 19
232.8 Kms| PF #2 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCH
23:12
SACHIN 20
243.6 Kms| PF #2 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRL
23:20
MAROLI 21
250.2 Kms| PF #3 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
23:30
NAVSARI 22
258.6 Kms| PF #2 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
AML
23:46
AMALSAD 23
274.3 Kms| PF #2 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIM
23:53
BILIMORA JN 24
279.7 Kms| PF #2 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGI
00:03
DUNGRI 25
288.8 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
00:25
VALSAD 26
297.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19034 Gujarat Queen Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 18:10 3 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 2 No
BAREJADI (BJD) 18:37 1 min 18:38 2 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 18:49 1 min 18:50 2 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 1 No
KANJARI BORIYAV (KBRV) 19:16 1 min 19:17 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 19:27 2 mins 19:29 4 No
VASAD JN (VDA) 19:42 2 mins 19:44 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 1 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 20:42 1 min 20:43 1 No
PALEJ (PLJ) 20:55 1 min 20:56 1 No
NABIPUR (NIU) 21:07 1 min 21:08 2 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 21:22 2 mins 21:24 4 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 21:34 1 min 21:35 2 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 21:57 1 min 21:58 2 No
KIM (KIM) 22:08 1 min 22:09 2 No
SAYAN (SYN) 22:19 1 min 22:20 2 No
SURAT (ST) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 2 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 23:01 1 min 23:02 2 No
SACHIN (SCH) 23:12 1 min 23:13 2 No
MAROLI (MRL) 23:20 2 mins 23:22 3 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 2 No
AMALSAD (AML) 23:46 1 min 23:47 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 23:53 1 min 23:54 2 No
DUNGRI (DGI) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 00:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name