Train Time Table

Gujarat Queen (19033) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BL
START
VALSAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGI
04:06
DUNGRI 2
9.1 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIM
04:16
BILIMORA JN 3
18.2 Kms| PF #1 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AML
04:24
AMALSAD 4
23.6 Kms| PF #1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
04:40
NAVSARI 5
39.3 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRL
04:49
MAROLI 6
47.7 Kms| PF #1 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCH
04:58
SACHIN 7
54.3 Kms| PF #1 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDN
05:10
UDHNA JN 8
64.9 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
05:30
SURAT 9
68.9 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYN
05:49
SAYAN 10
82.6 Kms| PF #2 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIM
06:00
KIM 11
92.5 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
06:10
KOSAMBA JN 12
100.3 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAO
06:21
PANOLI 13
108.5 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
06:35
ANKLESHWAR JN 14
118.7 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
06:47
BHARUCH JN 15
128.0 Kms| PF #3 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIU
07:01
NABIPUR 16
140.2 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLJ
07:14
PALEJ 17
153.6 Kms| PF #4 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYG
07:29
MIYAGAM KARJAN 18
168.8 Kms| PF #2 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
08:04
VADODARA JN 19
198.6 Kms| PF #6 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDA
08:29
VASAD JN 20
218.8 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
08:47
ANAND JN 21
234.1 Kms| PF #3 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
09:10
NADIAD JN 22
252.8 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
09:26
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 23
270.4 Kms| PF #3 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJD
09:44
BAREJADI 24
281.8 Kms| PF #2 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
09:57
MANI NAGAR 25
295.2 Kms| PF #1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
10:25
AHMEDABAD JN 26
298.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19033 Gujarat Queen Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VALSAD (BL) --------- Start 04:05 1 No
DUNGRI (DGI) 04:06 1 min 04:07 1 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 04:16 2 mins 04:18 1 No
AMALSAD (AML) 04:24 2 mins 04:26 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 1 No
MAROLI (MRL) 04:49 2 mins 04:51 1 No
SACHIN (SCH) 04:58 1 min 04:59 1 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
SURAT (ST) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 1 No
SAYAN (SYN) 05:49 2 mins 05:51 2 No
KIM (KIM) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 1 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 1 No
PANOLI (PAO) 06:21 4 mins 06:25 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 06:47 2 mins 06:49 3 No
NABIPUR (NIU) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 1 No
PALEJ (PLJ) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 4 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 07:29 2 mins 07:31 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 08:04 5 mins 08:09 6 No
VASAD JN (VDA) 08:29 2 mins 08:31 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 08:47 2 mins 08:49 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 2 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 09:26 2 mins 09:28 3 No
BAREJADI (BJD) 09:44 2 mins 09:46 2 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 09:57 2 mins 09:59 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 10:25 End --------- 1 No

19033 Gujarat Queen Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gujarat Queen (19033) train on RailYatri?

A) Gujarat Queen (19033) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gujarat Queen:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gujarat Queen (19033) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gujarat Queen train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gujarat Queen (19033)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gujarat Queen (19033) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gujarat Queen (19033) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gujarat Queen (19033)?

A) Gujarat Queen (19033) runs from VALSAD to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gujarat Queen (19033) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gujarat Queen (19033)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gujarat Queen (19033) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name