Train Time Table

Haridwar Mail (19031) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBIB
10:10
SABARMATI BG 2
6.0 Kms| PF #2 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNC
10:38
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL 3
29.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLL
11:04
KALOL JN 4
49.0 Kms| PF #2 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
11:43
MAHESANA JN 5
91.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJA
12:08
UNJHA 6
113.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SID
12:23
SIDDHPUR 7
127.0 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
13:52
PALANPUR JN 8
156.0 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
14:45
ABU ROAD 9
209.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDWA
15:29
PINDWARA 10
253.0 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWB
15:59
JAWAI BANDH 11
291.0 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
16:11
FALNA 12
308.0 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RANI
16:31
RANI 13
322.0 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
17:35
MARWAR JN 14
374.0 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOD
17:58
SOJAT ROAD 15
395.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HP
18:26
HARIPUR 16
428.0 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEU
18:47
SENDRA 17
448.0 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
19:06
BEAWAR 18
462.0 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
20:40
AJMER JN 19
514.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
21:18
KISHANGARH 20
539.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
22:02
PHULERA JN 21
593.0 Kms| PF #1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
23:05
JAIPUR 22
648.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
23:23
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 23
654.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
00:25
BANDIKUI JN 24
738.0 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
01:34
ALWAR 25
799.0 Kms| PF #1 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
01:54
KHAIRTHAL 26
826.0 Kms| PF #1 01:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
03:05
REWARI 27
873.0 Kms| PF #5 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRD
03:33
PATAUDI ROAD 28
894.0 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
03:56
GURGAON 29
925.0 Kms| PF #2 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
04:14
DELHI CANTT 30
941.0 Kms| PF #2 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
05:05
OLD DELHI 31
956.0 Kms| PF #13 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSA
05:44
DELHI SHAHDARA 32
962.0 Kms| PF #3 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
06:13
GHAZIABAD 33
976.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZN
06:27
NEW GHAZIABAD 34
981.0 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDNR
06:44
MODINAGAR 35
1003.0 Kms| PF #1 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
07:05
MEERUT CITY 36
1023.0 Kms| PF #4 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUT
07:17
MEERUT CANT 37
1027.0 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKF
07:34
SAKHOTI TANDA 38
1047.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAT
07:40
KHATAULI 39
1056.0 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
07:58
MUZAFFARNAGAR 40
1078.0 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBD
08:53
DEOBAND 41
1102.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPZ
10:00
TAPRI JN 42
1130.0 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
10:57
ROORKEE 43
1162.0 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
12:10
HARIDWAR JN 44
1203.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19031 Haridwar Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 09:55 7 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 2 No
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL (GNC) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
KALOL JN (KLL) 11:04 2 mins 11:06 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
UNJHA (UJA) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 13:52 2 mins 13:54 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 15:29 2 mins 15:31 1 No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 15:59 2 mins 16:01 1 No
FALNA (FA) 16:11 5 mins 16:16 1 No
RANI (RANI) 16:31 2 mins 16:33 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 1 No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
HARIPUR (HP) 18:26 2 mins 18:28 1 No
SENDRA (SEU) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 22:02 2 mins 22:04 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 01:34 3 mins 01:37 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 01:54 2 mins 01:56 1 No
REWARI (RE) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 5 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 2 No
GURGAON (GGN) 03:56 2 mins 03:58 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 04:14 2 mins 04:16 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 05:05 25 mins 05:30 13 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 05:44 2 mins 05:46 3 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
NEW GHAZIABAD (GZN) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 06:44 2 mins 06:46 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 4 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 07:17 2 mins 07:19 1 No
SAKHOTI TANDA (SKF) 07:34 1 min 07:35 - No
KHATAULI (KAT) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 2 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 1 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 10:57 5 mins 11:02 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 12:10 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name