Train Time Table

Haridwar Mail (19031) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBIB
11:05
SABARMATI BG 2
5.9 Kms| PF #2 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNC
11:33
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL 3
29.1 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLL
11:56
KALOL JN 4
49.6 Kms| PF #2 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
12:33
MAHESANA JN 5
91.5 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJA
12:52
UNJHA 6
113.2 Kms| PF #1 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
14:08
PALANPUR JN 7
156.4 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
14:55
ABU ROAD 8
208.9 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDWA
15:39
PINDWARA 9
252.6 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWB
16:10
JAWAI BANDH 10
291.5 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
16:25
FALNA 11
307.6 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RANI
16:43
RANI 12
322.3 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
17:35
MARWAR JN 13
373.8 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOD
18:00
SOJAT ROAD 14
395.1 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HP
18:25
HARIPUR 15
428.4 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
19:05
BEAWAR 16
461.4 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
20:25
AJMER JN 17
513.8 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
21:03
KISHANGARH 18
539.1 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
21:45
PHULERA JN 19
593.8 Kms| PF #1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
22:40
JAIPUR 20
648.5 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
23:02
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 21
653.9 Kms| PF #1 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
00:07
BANDIKUI JN 22
738.7 Kms| PF #2 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
01:07
ALWAR 23
799.6 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
01:28
KHAIRTHAL 24
826.2 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
02:50
REWARI 25
874.1 Kms| PF #5 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRD
03:23
PATAUDI ROAD 26
895.3 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
03:46
GURGAON 27
925.3 Kms| PF #2 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
04:03
DELHI CANTT 28
942.4 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
04:50
OLD DELHI 29
956.5 Kms| PF #13 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSA
05:19
DELHI SHAHDARA 30
963.0 Kms| PF #3 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
05:56
GHAZIABAD 31
976.8 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZN
06:09
NEW GHAZIABAD 32
982.7 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDNR
06:25
MODINAGAR 33
1004.5 Kms| PF #1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
06:48
MEERUT CITY 34
1024.1 Kms| PF #4 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUT
06:57
MEERUT CANT 35
1028.4 Kms| PF #1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKF
07:14
SAKHOTI TANDA 36
1048.3 Kms| PF #0 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAT
07:24
KHATAULI 37
1057.4 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
07:50
MUZAFFARNAGAR 38
1079.6 Kms| PF #2 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBD
08:16
DEOBAND 39
1103.6 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPZ
09:56
TAPRI JN 40
1131.3 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
10:34
ROORKEE 41
1163.4 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
11:18
HARIDWAR JN 42
1205.0 Kms| PF #2 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
YNRK
12:30
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH 43
1227.9 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19031 Haridwar Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 10:50 7 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 2 No
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL (GNC) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
KALOL JN (KLL) 11:56 2 mins 11:58 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 1 No
UNJHA (UJA) 12:52 2 mins 12:54 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 15:39 2 mins 15:41 1 No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 1 No
FALNA (FA) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 1 No
RANI (RANI) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 1 No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 1 No
HARIPUR (HP) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 20:25 10 mins 20:35 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 23:02 2 mins 23:04 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 00:07 5 mins 00:12 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 01:07 3 mins 01:10 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 1 No
REWARI (RE) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 5 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 2 No
GURGAON (GGN) 03:46 2 mins 03:48 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 04:50 15 mins 05:05 13 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 05:19 2 mins 05:21 3 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 1 No
NEW GHAZIABAD (GZN) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 06:25 2 mins 06:27 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 06:48 5 mins 06:53 4 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 06:57 2 mins 06:59 1 No
SAKHOTI TANDA (SKF) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 - No
KHATAULI (KAT) 07:24 2 mins 07:26 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 2 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 1 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 09:56 2 mins 09:58 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 10:34 2 mins 10:36 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 11:18 5 mins 11:23 2 No
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH (YNRK) 12:30 End --------- 7 No

19031 Haridwar Mail Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Haridwar Mail (19031) train on RailYatri?

A) Haridwar Mail (19031) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Haridwar Mail:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Haridwar Mail (19031) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Haridwar Mail train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Haridwar Mail (19031)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Haridwar Mail (19031) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Haridwar Mail (19031) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Haridwar Mail (19031)?

A) Haridwar Mail (19031) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Haridwar Mail (19031) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Haridwar Mail (19031)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Haridwar Mail (19031) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name