Train Time Table

Vivek Express (19028) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
10:30
KATHUA 2
76.1 Kms| PF #2 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
11:15
PATHANKOT CANTT 3
99.2 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
13:05
JALANDHAR CANT 4
211.8 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
14:05
LUDHIANA JN 5
264.2 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
15:10
DHURI JN 6
326.3 Kms| PF #4 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXC
17:14
BARWALA 7
442.8 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSR
18:00
HISAR 8
474.5 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLP
19:37
SADULPUR JN 9
544.4 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUR
20:40
CHURU 10
602.2 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTGH
21:50
RATANGARH JN 11
645.2 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUJH
22:30
SUJANGARH 12
691.0 Kms| PF #1 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAU
22:44
LADNUN 13
700.8 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIA
23:09
DIDWANA 14
731.9 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTKT
23:38
CHOTI KHATU 15
767.5 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
00:07
DEGANA JN 16
797.8 Kms| PF #4 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
00:46
MERTA ROAD JN 17
841.8 Kms| PF #2 00:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOTN
01:06
GOTAN 18
861.6 Kms| PF #1 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
03:05
JODHPUR JN 19
944.7 Kms| PF #3 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUNI
03:52
LUNI JN 20
976.7 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
04:42
PALI MARWAR 21
1017.9 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
06:02
MARWAR JN 22
1048.8 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
06:52
FALNA 23
1115.3 Kms| PF #2 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
08:20
ABU ROAD 24
1214.2 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
09:50
PALANPUR JN 25
1266.8 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
11:11
MAHESANA JN 26
1331.6 Kms| PF #2 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
13:10
AHMEDABAD JN 27
1400.4 Kms| PF #6 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
14:59
NADIAD JN 28
1446.2 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
15:19
ANAND JN 29
1465.0 Kms| PF #4 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
16:10
VADODARA JN 30
1499.5 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
18:30
SURAT 31
1629.2 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
19:46
VAPI 32
1724.4 Kms| PF #2 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
21:43
BORIVALI 33
1862.9 Kms| PF #7 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
22:25
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 34
1881.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19028 Vivek Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 09:30 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 14:05 15 mins 14:20 2 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 15:10 10 mins 15:20 4 No
BARWALA (BXC) 17:14 2 mins 17:16 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 18:00 25 mins 18:25 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 19:37 3 mins 19:40 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 1 No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 1 No
SUJANGARH (SUJH) 22:30 3 mins 22:33 1 No
LADNUN (LAU) 22:44 3 mins 22:47 1 No
DIDWANA (DIA) 23:09 3 mins 23:12 1 No
CHOTI KHATU (CTKT) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 00:07 3 mins 00:10 4 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 00:46 5 mins 00:51 2 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 01:06 2 mins 01:08 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 03:05 15 mins 03:20 3 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 03:52 3 mins 03:55 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 04:42 5 mins 04:47 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 06:02 3 mins 06:05 1 No
FALNA (FA) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 11:11 2 mins 11:13 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 13:10 50 mins 14:00 6 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 14:59 2 mins 15:01 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 15:19 2 mins 15:21 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 1 No
SURAT (ST) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 19:46 2 mins 19:48 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 21:43 3 mins 21:46 7 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 22:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name