Train Time Table

Vivek Express (19027) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
12:47
BORIVALI 2
18.4 Kms| PF #8 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
14:38
VAPI 3
156.9 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
15:55
SURAT 4
251.9 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
17:43
VADODARA JN 5
381.6 Kms| PF #4 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
18:19
ANAND JN 6
417.1 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
18:35
NADIAD JN 7
435.9 Kms| PF #2 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
19:30
AHMEDABAD JN 8
481.6 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
21:15
MAHESANA JN 9
550.5 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
22:46
PALANPUR JN 10
615.3 Kms| PF #1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
23:35
ABU ROAD 11
667.9 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
01:03
FALNA 12
766.7 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
02:30
MARWAR JN 13
832.9 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
03:02
PALI MARWAR 14
863.9 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUNI
03:38
LUNI JN 15
905.1 Kms| PF #1 03:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
04:15
JODHPUR JN 16
937.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOTN
06:01
GOTAN 17
1020.1 Kms| PF #1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
07:03
MERTA ROAD JN 18
1040.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
07:38
DEGANA JN 19
1084.0 Kms| PF #4 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTKT
08:05
CHOTI KHATU 20
1114.2 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DIA
08:33
DIDWANA 21
1149.9 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAU
08:59
LADNUN 22
1181.0 Kms| PF #1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUJH
09:11
SUJANGARH 23
1190.7 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTGH
10:27
RATANGARH JN 24
1236.6 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CUR
11:10
CHURU 25
1279.5 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDLP
12:15
SADULPUR JN 26
1337.3 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSR
13:40
HISAR 27
1407.3 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXC
15:00
BARWALA 28
1439.0 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
17:25
DHURI JN 29
1555.5 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
19:40
LUDHIANA JN 30
1617.6 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
20:45
JALANDHAR CANT 31
1669.9 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
23:10
PATHANKOT CANTT 32
1782.6 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
23:49
KATHUA 33
1805.7 Kms| PF #1 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAT
01:25
JAMMU TAWI 34
1881.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19027 Vivek Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 12:15 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 12:47 3 mins 12:50 8 No
VAPI (VAPI) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
SURAT (ST) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 17:43 5 mins 17:48 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 18:19 1 min 18:20 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 18:35 1 min 18:36 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 19:30 25 mins 19:55 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 2 No
FALNA (FA) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 03:02 5 mins 03:07 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 03:38 3 mins 03:41 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 04:15 10 mins 04:25 1 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 06:01 2 mins 06:03 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 07:38 3 mins 07:41 4 No
CHOTI KHATU (CTKT) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 1 No
DIDWANA (DIA) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
LADNUN (LAU) 08:59 2 mins 09:01 1 No
SUJANGARH (SUJH) 09:11 2 mins 09:13 1 No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 10:27 3 mins 10:30 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 13:40 35 mins 14:15 1 No
BARWALA (BXC) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 23:49 2 mins 23:51 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 01:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name