Train Time Table

Ljn Bdts Express (19022) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
72.0 Kms| PF #9 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPA
01:57
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 3
74.4 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJN
02:58
KANNAUJ 4
152.5 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBD
04:05
FARRUKHABAD 5
211.7 Kms| PF #5 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
06:15
KASGANJ 6
319.2 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTC
07:38
HATHRAS CITY 7
382.5 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
09:10
MATHURA JN 8
424.3 Kms| PF #7 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
10:10
ACHHNERA JN 9
459.4 Kms| PF #3 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
11:35
BHARATPUR JN 10
486.8 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
13:45
SAWAI MADHOPUR 11
669.7 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
15:40
KOTA JN 12
777.5 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
17:33
BHAWANI MANDI 13
877.9 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
21:05
RATLAM JN 14
1044.2 Kms| PF #3 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
23:08
DAHOD 15
1157.9 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDA
00:23
GODHRA JN 16
1231.1 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
01:27
VADODARA JN 17
1304.9 Kms| PF #1 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
BH
02:25
BHARUCH JN 18
1375.4 Kms| PF #4 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
03:22
SURAT 19
1434.6 Kms| PF #2 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAPI
04:38
VAPI 20
1529.8 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOR
05:40
BOISAR 21
1600.0 Kms| PF #3 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
BVI
07:13
BORIVALI 22
1668.3 Kms| PF #8 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDTS
08:00
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 23
1686.7 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19022 Ljn Bdts Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 23:35 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:35 10 mins 01:45 9 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 01:57 5 mins 02:02 1 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 5 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 1 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 09:10 10 mins 09:20 7 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 10:10 25 mins 10:35 3 Yes
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 2 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 21:05 20 mins 21:25 3 No
DAHOD (DHD) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 01:27 10 mins 01:37 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 02:25 2 mins 02:27 4 No
SURAT (ST) 03:22 5 mins 03:27 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 2 No
BOISAR (BOR) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 3 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 07:13 3 mins 07:16 8 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 08:00 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name