Train Time Table

Bdts Ljn Express (19021) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDTS
START
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
13:24
BORIVALI 2
18.4 Kms| PF #8 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
14:21
BOISAR 3
86.7 Kms| PF #2 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
15:17
VAPI 4
156.9 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
16:45
SURAT 5
252.1 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
17:34
BHARUCH JN 6
311.3 Kms| PF #3 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
18:33
VADODARA JN 7
381.8 Kms| PF #2 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
19:58
GODHRA JN 8
455.6 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
21:00
DAHOD 9
528.8 Kms| PF #3 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
22:45
RATLAM JN 10
642.5 Kms| PF #5 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
01:08
BHAWANI MANDI 11
808.8 Kms| PF #3 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
02:40
KOTA JN 12
909.2 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
04:03
SAWAI MADHOPUR 13
1017.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
08:10
BHARATPUR JN 14
1199.9 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
08:55
ACHHNERA JN 15
1227.3 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
10:15
MATHURA JN 16
1262.4 Kms| PF #7 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTC
11:06
HATHRAS CITY 17
1304.2 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
12:07
KASGANJ 18
1367.5 Kms| PF #4 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBD
13:45
FARRUKHABAD 19
1475.0 Kms| PF #5 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJN
14:50
KANNAUJ 20
1534.2 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPA
16:50
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 21
1612.2 Kms| PF #1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
17:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 22
1614.7 Kms| PF #8 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJN
19:15
LUCKNOW JN 23
1686.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19021 Bdts Ljn Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) --------- Start 12:55 4 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 13:24 2 mins 13:26 8 No
BOISAR (BOR) 14:21 2 mins 14:23 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 15:17 3 mins 15:20 1 No
SURAT (ST) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 17:34 2 mins 17:36 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 18:33 10 mins 18:43 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 3 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 22:45 20 mins 23:05 5 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 3 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 08:55 25 mins 09:20 2 Yes
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 10:15 10 mins 10:25 7 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 12:07 10 mins 12:17 4 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 5 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 1 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 16:50 3 mins 16:53 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 17:05 15 mins 17:20 8 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 19:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name