Train Time Table

Dehradun Express (19020) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDN
START
DEHRADUN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWO
10:29
DOIWALA 2
19.9 Kms| PF #1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWL
11:01
RAIWALA 3
40.6 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTC
11:19
MOTICHUR 4
47.2 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
12:00
HARIDWAR JN 5
51.8 Kms| PF #4 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWP
12:36
JWALAPUR 6
55.8 Kms| PF #1 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
13:45
LAKSAR JN 7
78.9 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
14:47
ROORKEE 8
96.9 Kms| PF #3 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
15:40
SAHARANPUR 9
131.6 Kms| PF #4 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
16:38
DEOBAND 10
165.9 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
17:16
MUZAFFARNAGAR 11
189.9 Kms| PF #3 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAT
17:40
KHATAULI 12
212.1 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUT
18:03
MEERUT CANT 13
241.2 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
18:25
MEERUT CITY 14
245.5 Kms| PF #4 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDNR
19:23
MODINAGAR 15
265.1 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUD
19:34
MURADNAGAR 16
275.1 Kms| PF #2 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZN
19:48
NEW GHAZIABAD 17
286.9 Kms| PF #2 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
20:30
GHAZIABAD 18
292.7 Kms| PF #4 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
20:40
SAHIBABAD 19
299.5 Kms| PF #2 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
21:20
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 20
315.8 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
22:20
TUGLAKABAD 21
326.4 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
22:36
FARIDABAD 22
336.7 Kms| PF #3 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
22:50
BALLABGARH 23
344.5 Kms| PF #4 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
23:36
PALWAL 24
365.8 Kms| PF #5 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSV
00:12
KOSI KALAN 25
408.3 Kms| PF #2 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
01:27
MATHURA JN 26
449.7 Kms| PF #3 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
02:03
BHARATPUR JN 27
483.2 Kms| PF #3 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
02:38
BAYANA JN 28
525.2 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
FSP
02:58
FATEH SINGHPURA 29
544.9 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
03:13
HINDAUN CITY 30
558.1 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBJ
03:25
SHRI MAHABIRJI 31
568.2 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
04:10
GANGAPUR CITY 32
602.4 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNW
04:34
NARAYANPUR TATWAR 33
619.3 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLZ
04:51
MALARNA 34
636.1 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
05:15
SAWAI MADHOPUR 35
666.1 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
05:48
INDARGARH 36
702.6 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKE
06:03
LAKHERI 37
713.4 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPZ
06:28
KAPREN 38
740.6 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPTN
06:48
KESHORAI PATAN 39
760.7 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GQL
07:08
GURLA 40
768.5 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
07:30
KOTA JN 41
774.0 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKNT
07:54
DAKANIYA TALAV 42
783.2 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DARA
08:23
DARA 43
821.8 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKX
08:41
MORAK 44
836.0 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
08:53
RAMGANJ MANDI 45
846.2 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHW
09:10
JHALAWAR ROAD 46
857.9 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
09:27
BHAWANI MANDI 47
874.4 Kms| PF #1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOH
09:54
GAROT 48
897.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
10:13
SHAMGARH 49
907.6 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVA
10:33
SUWASRA 50
921.3 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CMU
10:50
CHAU MAHLA 51
936.7 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
THUR
11:17
THURIA 52
950.8 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
VMA
11:30
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 53
959.3 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNR
11:53
LUNI RICHHA 54
971.7 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEP
12:10
MAHIDPUR ROAD 55
982.3 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
13:05
NAGDA JN 56
999.5 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUH
13:26
KHACHROD 57
1013.2 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNH
13:42
RUNKHERA 58
1023.6 Kms| PF #2 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOD
13:51
BANGROD 59
1031.1 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
14:15
RATLAM JN 60
1040.7 Kms| PF #4 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTI
14:49
RAOTI 61
1067.8 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOG
15:02
BHAIRONGARH 62
1079.6 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMI
15:10
BAMNIA 63
1085.7 Kms| PF #2 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGR
15:19
AMARGARH 64
1089.8 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCN
15:32
PANCH PIPILA 65
1099.3 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
THDR
15:44
THANDLA RD 66
1113.1 Kms| PF #2 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
15:58
MEGHNAGAR 67
1121.3 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANAS
16:14
ANAS 68
1135.8 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIO
16:22
BORDI 69
1143.7 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
16:38
DAHOD 70
1154.4 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMK
17:13
LIMKHEDA 71
1187.3 Kms| PF #1 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPD
17:21
PIPLOD JN 72
1195.2 Kms| PF #1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAT
17:33
SANT ROAD 73
1207.1 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
18:10
GODHRA JN 74
1227.6 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRSA
18:31
KHARSALIYA 75
1238.2 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRL
18:42
DEROL 76
1251.0 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPN
18:54
CHAMPANER RD JN 77
1263.5 Kms| PF #2 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMLA
19:05
SAMLAYA JN 78
1274.7 Kms| PF #3 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
19:45
VADODARA JN 79
1301.3 Kms| PF #3 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYG
20:16
MIYAGAM KARJAN 80
1331.2 Kms| PF #1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
21:01
BHARUCH JN 81
1371.9 Kms| PF #4 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
21:13
ANKLESHWAR JN 82
1381.2 Kms| PF #2 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSB
21:29
KOSAMBA JN 83
1399.7 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
22:17
SURAT 84
1431.1 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
22:49
NAVSARI 85
1460.9 Kms| PF #2 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIM
23:11
BILIMORA JN 86
1481.9 Kms| PF #2 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
23:40
VALSAD 87
1500.0 Kms| PF #3 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAPI
00:26
VAPI 88
1526.2 Kms| PF #2 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
PLG
01:55
PALGHAR 89
1607.8 Kms| PF #2 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
VR
02:58
VIRAR 90
1638.9 Kms| PF #5 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BVI
03:27
BORIVALI 91
1664.8 Kms| PF #6 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDTS
04:20
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 92
1683.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19020 Dehradun Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRADUN (DDN) --------- Start 10:00 1 No
DOIWALA (DWO) 10:29 2 mins 10:31 1 No
RAIWALA (RWL) 11:01 2 mins 11:03 1 No
MOTICHUR (MOTC) 11:19 2 mins 11:21 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 12:00 30 mins 12:30 4 No
JWALAPUR (JWP) 12:36 2 mins 12:38 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 13:45 35 mins 14:20 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 14:47 5 mins 14:52 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 15:40 25 mins 16:05 4 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 17:16 2 mins 17:18 3 No
KHATAULI (KAT) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 18:25 45 mins 19:10 4 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 2 No
MURADNAGAR (MUD) 19:34 2 mins 19:36 2 No
NEW GHAZIABAD (GZN) 19:48 1 min 19:49 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 4 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 2 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 21:20 30 mins 21:50 1 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 3 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 4 No
PALWAL (PWL) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 5 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 00:12 2 mins 00:14 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:27 5 mins 01:32 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 3 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 2 No
FATEH SINGHPURA (FSP) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 2 No
NARAYANPUR TATWAR (NNW) 04:34 1 min 04:35 1 No
MALARNA (MLZ) 04:51 1 min 04:52 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 2 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 2 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 2 No
KAPREN (KPZ) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
KESHORAI PATAN (KPTN) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 2 No
GURLA (GQL) 07:08 1 min 07:09 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 07:30 10 mins 07:40 2 No
DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT) 07:54 1 min 07:55 2 No
DARA (DARA) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
MORAK (MKX) 08:41 1 min 08:42 1 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 08:53 1 min 08:54 1 No
JHALAWAR ROAD (JHW) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 1 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 09:27 2 mins 09:29 1 No
GAROT (GOH) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 1 No
SUWASRA (SVA) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 1 No
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 1 No
THURIA (THUR) 11:17 1 min 11:18 1 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
LUNI RICHHA (LNR) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 1 No
MAHIDPUR ROAD (MEP) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 2 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 1 No
RUNKHERA (RNH) 13:42 1 min 13:43 2 No
BANGROD (BOD) 13:51 1 min 13:52 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 4 No
RAOTI (RTI) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
BHAIRONGARH (BOG) 15:02 1 min 15:03 1 No
BAMNIA (BMI) 15:10 2 mins 15:12 2 No
AMARGARH (AGR) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
PANCH PIPILA (PCN) 15:32 1 min 15:33 1 No
THANDLA RD (THDR) 15:44 2 mins 15:46 2 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 2 No
ANAS (ANAS) 16:14 1 min 16:15 2 No
BORDI (BIO) 16:22 1 min 16:23 1 No
DAHOD (DHD) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
LIMKHEDA (LMK) 17:13 1 min 17:14 1 No
PIPLOD JN (PPD) 17:21 2 mins 17:23 1 No
SANT ROAD (SAT) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 1 No
KHARSALIYA (KRSA) 18:31 1 min 18:32 1 No
DEROL (DRL) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 1 No
CHAMPANER RD JN (CPN) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 2 No
SAMLAYA JN (SMLA) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 3 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 20:16 1 min 20:17 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 21:01 2 mins 21:03 4 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 21:13 1 min 21:14 2 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 21:29 1 min 21:30 2 No
SURAT (ST) 22:17 8 mins 22:25 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 22:49 3 mins 22:52 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 00:26 2 mins 00:28 2 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 01:55 7 mins 02:02 2 No
VIRAR (VR) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 5 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 03:27 5 mins 03:32 6 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 04:20 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name